Login or register  
TV

Emi Shinohara

Mostly Credited As: Emi Shinohara
Birth Name: Emiko Shinohara
Date Of Birth: August 08, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: Japan
Birth Place: Nagano

Emi Shinohara



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Umineko no Naku Koro ni (2009)As: Natsuhi Ushiromiya -- [Voice]
Guardian of the Sacred Spirit (2007)As: Nino-hi -- [Voice]
Claymore (2007)As: Ophelia -- [Voice]
Kaze no Shoujo Emily (2007)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Shigurui (2007)As: Iku -- [Voice]
Karin (2005)As: Carrera Marker -- [Voice]
Maria-sama ga Miteru (2004)As: Youko Mizuno -- [Voice]
Maburaho (2003)As: Karei Hirozaki -- [Voice]
Gunparade March (2003)As: Motoko Hara -- [Voice]
Run=Dim (2001)As: Yun -- [Voice]
Kaze No Yojimbo (2001)As: Sanae Araki -- [Voice]
The Big O (JP) (1999)As: Angel -- [Voice]
Nightwalker (1998)As: Yayoi Matsunaga -- [Voice]
Orphen (1998)As: Azalie -- [Voice]
Magic Knight Rayearth (1994)As: Presea -- [Voice]
V Gundam (1993)As: Maria Pia Armonia -- [Voice]
Kaze no Naka no Shoujo Kinpatsu no Jeanie (1992)As: Margaret -- [Voice]
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon (1992)As: Makoto Kino/Sailor Jupiter -- [Voice]
The Mischievous Twins (1991)As: Wella -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Supernatural: The Animation (2011) 
  Home 01x03: (Feb/28/2011) Voiced  Jenny (Japanese) 

Aria (2005) 
  The Shadowless Guests... 02x20: (Aug/13/2006) Voiced  Woman 

Jigoku Shoujo (Hell Girl) (2005) 
  Early Afternoon Window 01x06: (Nov/08/2005) Voiced  Namiko Todaka 

Keroro Gunso (2004) 
  Keroro, Treasure Hunting Should be Carried out on a Treasure Island 04x05: (Sep/30/2005) Voiced  Jessica Happy 

Honey and Clover (2005) 
  Thinking of mother back home 01x05: (May/12/2005) Voiced  Mitsuko Takemoto 
  The boy and girl are swayed 01x04: (May/05/2005) Voiced  Takemoto Mitsuko 

Pocket Monsters (1997) 
  Eneko and Enekororo! Enter the Legendary Pokémon Coordinator! 04x60: (Jan/22/2004) Voiced  Ayane, [Featuring]
  Fierce Fighting! Grand Festival! (Part 2) 04x123: (Apr/07/2005) Voiced  Ayane, [Featuring]
  Ariados! Battle of Ninja Arts!! 03x60: (Dec/14/2000) Voiced  Aya, [Featuring]
  Revalation Lugia! (Jul/17/1999) Voiced  The Computer, [Featuring]

Saiyuki (2000) (2000) 
  ~Sad Memory~ Rescue 02x06: (Nov/06/2003) Voiced  Suika 
  ~Voice~ Sleeping Memory 02x05: (Oct/30/2003) Voiced  Suika 

Master Keaton (1998) 
  Man in a Maze 01x01: (Oct/06/1998) Voiced  Sofia 

Sentimental Journey (1998) 
  Sawatari Honoka~Honoka's Love Story 01x12: (Jul/01/1998) Voiced  Aoi 

Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon (1992) 
  Shingo's Innocent Love! A Sorrowful French Doll 01x18: (Jul/11/1992) Voiced  Jumo 

You're Under Arrest! (1996) 
  Run, Strike Man, Run! 01x25: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Kimie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Emi Shinohara Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Details For Christmas Special 'Come Dine With Me Celebrity Christmas Special'

Channel 4 have announced details about the Christmas special for ‘Come..

Will 'The Legacy' Be Another Enticing Danish Drama?

We fell in love with Danish drama after 'The Killing' hit our TV's in..

ITV announces that a second series of 'Grantchester' will be made

ITV have confirmed that a second series of Grantchester starring James..