Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Yuko Minaguchi


Mostly Credited As: Yuko Minaguchi
Birth Name: Tomoko Minaguchi
Date Of Birth: June 26, 1966 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: Japan
Birth Place: Tokyo
Height: 5' 1 " (1.54 m)

Yuko Minaguchi




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Acchi Kocchi (2012)As: Miiko Inui -- [Voice]
Casshern Sins (2008)As: Ringo -- [Voice]
Princess Resurrection (2007)As: Sawawa -- [Voice]
Otogi-Jushi Akazukin (2006)As: Suzukaze Saya (Souta's Mother) -- [Voice]
Final Approach (2004)As: Yurika Menou -- [Voice]
Kanon (2002)As: Akiko Minase -- [Voice]
Tales of Eternia (2001)As: Farah -- [Voice]
Mushrambo (JP) (2000)As: Yakumo -- [Voice]
Saiyuki (2000) (2000)As: Yaone -- [Voice]
Reign: The Conqueror (JP) (1999)As: Roxanne -- [Voice]
Dr. Slump 2 (1997)As: Midori Yamabuki -- [Voice]
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon (1992)As: Hotaru Tomoe/Sailor Saturn -- [Voice]
Yawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl (1989)As: Yawara Inokuma -- [Voice]
Hello! Lady Lin (1988)As: Dorothy -- [Voice]
Oz no Mahou Tsukai (1986)As: Doroshi -- [Voice]
Bosco Daiboken (1986)As: Princess Apricot -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Clannad (2007) 
  The Goodbye at the End of Summer 02x01: (Oct/03/2008) Voiced  Kouko Ibuki 
  Until the End of the Dream 01x09: (Nov/29/2007) Voiced  Kouko Ibuki 
  Star-Shaped Feelings 01x07: (Nov/15/2007) Voiced  Kouko Ibuki 
  The Older and Younger Sister's Founder's Festival 01x06: (Nov/08/2007) Voiced  Kouko Ibuki 

City Hunter (1987) 
  From Ryo to Kaori. . . A Christmas full of love (1) 02x37: (Dec/10/1988) Voiced  Maki 

Master Keaton (1998) 
  A Mansion of Roses 01x17: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Flora Lyman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Yuko Minaguchi Quotes

No quotes added for this person