Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Debra Messing


Mostly Credited As: Debra Messing
Birth Name: Debra Lynn Moessing
Date Of Birth: August 15, 1968 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York City, New York
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Debra Messing




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Mysteries Of Laura (2014)As: Detective Laura Diamond
Smash (2012)As: Julia Houston
Wright vs. Wrong (2010)As: Evelyn Wright
The Starter Wife (2007)As: Molly Kagan
Will & Grace (1998)As: Grace Adler
Prey (1998)As: Dr. Sloan Parker
Ned and Stacey (1995)As: Stacey Colbert
Episode Cast Credits 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Debra Messing, Horatio Sanz, Mario Batali 02x14: (Feb/03/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Entertainment Tonight (1981) 
  Debra Messing, Josh Lucas 33x57: (Nov/19/2014) As Herself 

The Better Show (2007) 
  Debra Messing, Nicholas Sparks 08x34: (Oct/23/2014) As Herself 

The Insider (2004) 
  Debra Messing and Boyz II Men 11x27: (Oct/15/2014) As Herself 

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Debra Messing, Kevin Hart, Nelly and Boris Kodjoe 05x26: (Oct/14/2014) As Herself 

The Meredith Vieira Show (2014) 
  Debra Messing, "America's Got Talent" Violinist Lindsey Stirling Performs 01x12: (Sep/23/2014) As Herself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 178 63x178: (Sep/17/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 63, Episode 27 63x27: (Feb/18/2014) As Herself 
  Debra Messing, Charles Ramseyer, 56x191: (May/29/2007) As Herself 

Extra (1994) 
  'America's Got Talent' Judges, Debra Messing 21x09: (Sep/17/2014) As Herself 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Keith Richards, Debra Messing, the Replacements 01x120: (Sep/09/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 66th Annual Emmy Awards 66x01: (Aug/25/2014) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  The 55th Annual Emmy Awards 55x01: (Sep/21/2003) As Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series (for 'Will & Grace') 

The View (1997) 
  Debra Messing, Atticus Shaffer, Florida Georgia Line 17x152: (Apr/30/2014) As Herself 
  Debra Messing, Lara Spencer, Stedman Graham, Dr. Jorge Rodriguez 15x133: (Apr/06/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Debra Messing, Judy Davis, Anika Noni Rose, a performance by the Broadway cast of "Legally Blonde" 10x182: (May/31/2007) As Herself 
  Season 8, Episode 109 08x109: (Feb/04/2005) As Herself 

The Doctors (2008) (2008) 
  Debra Messing’s Allergy Tips; Dr. Berman’s Breast Cancer Scare 06x36: (Oct/28/2013) As Herself, [Featuring]

Project Runway (2004) 
  I Get a Kick Out of Fashion 10x10: (Sep/20/2012) As Herself (Guest Judge) 
  Finale 03x14: (Oct/18/2006) As Herself 
  Finale (1) "The final three contestants" 03x13: (Oct/11/2006) As Herself (Guest Judge) 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Debra Messing, Josh Hutcherson, Oberhofer 19x109: (Mar/21/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Debra Messing, John Carter, Tegan & Sara 16x21: (Oct/07/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Debra Messing, Chris Russo 13x144: (May/16/2006) As Herself 
  Debra Messing, Peyton Manning 12x90: (Feb/01/2005) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Debra Messing, Jean Dujardin, Bush 20x18: (Feb/03/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Debra Messing, Cody Willard, Celine Dion 17x48: (Dec/01/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Gov. Arnold Schwarzenegger, Debra Messing, Fiction Plane 15x162: (May/23/2007) As Herself 
  Debra Messing, Ed McMahon, Weezer 14x24: (Oct/20/2005) As Herself 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Pursuit 12x17: (Feb/16/2011) As Alicia Harding, [Special Guest Stars]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Season 20, Episode 70 27x75: (Dec/12/2008) As Herself 
  Season 19, Episode 343 27x38: (Oct/22/2008) As Herself 
  Season 19, Episode 338 27x33: (Oct/15/2008) As Herself 
  Nicole Kidman/Simon Cowell/Debra Messing 23x144: (Mar/24/2005) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Jeff Corwin, Debra Messing, John Hodgman 16x41: (Nov/18/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Debra Messing, Marc Maron, Nelly Furtado 14x149: (Jun/06/2007) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Debra Messing, Buckcherry 06x124: (Sep/11/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Lin Charlie, Chris Daughtry, Charlie Liu, Debra Messing 04x168: (May/25/2007) As Herself 
  Debra Messing/Hilary Duff 03x03: (Sep/07/2005) As Herself 
  Debra Messing/Rod Stewart/Jeffrey Tambor 02x104: (Feb/10/2005) As Herself 
  Will & Grace Cast 02x44: (Nov/04/2004) As Herself 

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  Patricia Heaton, Cheryl Hines, Debra Messing, Christine Taylor 01x73: (Jan/16/2007) As Herself 
  Debra Messing, Fashion Makeover with Lucky Magazine, Omar Epps 01x07: (Sep/26/2006) As Herself 

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  Cast and Creators of "Will & Grace" 10x03: (Nov/16/2003) As Herself 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Get Your Freak Off 07x01: (Nov/03/2002) Voiced  Jordan's Mom, [Special Guest Stars]

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Yada Yada 08x19: (Apr/24/1997) As Beth 
  The Wait Out 07x23: (May/09/1996) As Beth 

Partners (1996) (1995) 
  City Hall 01x09: (Nov/13/1995) As Stacey 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Bombs Away 02x15: (Feb/28/1995) As Dana Abandando 
  A Murder With Teeth in It 02x14: (Feb/21/1995) As Dana Abandando 
  Double Abandando 02x07: (Nov/29/1994) As Dana Abandando 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Wright vs. Wrong (2010)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Debra Messing Quotes

No quotes added for this person