Login or register  
TV

Frankie Faison

Mostly Credited As: Frankie Faison
Sometimes Credited As: Frankie R. Faison
Frankie R. Falcon

Birth Name: Frankie Russel Faison
Date Of Birth: June 10, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Newport News, Virginia
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Frankie Faison



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Banshee (2013)As: Sugar Bates
Black in the 80s (2005)As: Himself
The Wire (2002)As: Ervin Burrell
Prey (1998)As: Ray Peterson
True Colors (1990)As: Ron Freeman (S01)
Hot Hero Sandwich (1979)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Black Box (ABC) (2014) 
  Sing Like Me 01x09: (Jul/03/2014) As Wade Jordan 

Unforgettable (2011) 
  Omega Hour 02x12: (May/02/2014) As The Major 

Elementary (2012) 
  Tremors 02x10: (Dec/05/2013) As Judge Brewster O'Hare 

Banshee (2013) 
  Origins: The Real Lucas Hood (Mar/22/2013) As Sugar Bates 
  Origins: The Forge (Mar/22/2013) As Sugar Bates 
  Origins: Sugar's Release (Mar/22/2013) As Sugar Bates 
  Origins: Allenwood Pt. 2 (Unaired) As Sugar Bates 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Things We Said Today 09x10: (Jan/10/2013) As William Bailey (Father of Dr. Miranda Bailey) 
  Holidaze 06x10: (Nov/19/2009) As William Bailey (Miranda Bailey's Father) 

One Life to Live (1968) 
  Ep. #11105 44x126: (Jan/13/2012) As Mr. Evans 
  Ep. #11104 44x125: (Jan/12/2012) As Mr. Evans 
  Ep. #11098 44x119: (Jan/04/2012) As Mr. Evans 
  Ep. #11097 44x118: (Jan/03/2012) As Mr. Evans 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  Smoked 03x08: (Nov/29/2010) As Teddy 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Bad Girls 02x07: (Nov/16/2010) As Pastor Jeremiah Eason 
  Heart 01x17: (Mar/16/2010) As Jeremiah Easton 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  Samaritan 01x02: (Oct/01/2010) As Jeffords 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Signature 09x12: (Jan/08/2008) As FBI Agent Tom Nickerson 
  Florida 08x19: (May/01/2007) As FBI Agent Tom Nickerson, [Special Guest Stars]

The Jury (US) (2004) 
  Bangers 01x04: (Jun/22/2004) As Nick Van Lier 

Oz (1997) 
  Capital P 01x04: (Jul/28/1997) As Cornelius Keane 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  Fire Show 02x16: (Feb/01/1996) As Captain Wilton 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Out of the Half-Light 01x11: (Dec/11/1990) As Lester Twiggs 

Monsters (1988) 
  The Mandrake Root 02x10: (Dec/10/1989) As Jack Lyle, [Starring Roles]

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Mission: McCall (1) 03x06: (Oct/28/1987) As Zudo 

Kate & Allie (1984) 
  The Bad Seed 02x20: (Mar/18/1985) As Detective 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Frankie Faison Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..