Login or register  
TV

Tom Bell (1)


Mostly Credited As: Tom Bell (1)
Birth Name: Thomas George Bell
Date Of Birth: August 02, 1933 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Liverpool, England
Date Of Death: October 05, 2006
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Tom Bell (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Prime Suspect (1991) (1991)As: DS Bill Otley
Hope It Rains (1991)As: Harry Nash
Out (1978)As: Frank Ross
Episode Cast Credits 

Blue Murder (UK) (2003) 
  The Spartacus Thing 03x03: (Nov/03/2006) As Vinny McAteer 

Waking the Dead (2001) 
  Breaking Glass (2) 03x06: (Sep/28/2003) As Prof Hugh Cullen 
  Breaking Glass (1) 03x05: (Sep/27/2003) As Prof Hugh Cullen 

Taggart (1983) 
  Falling In Love 17x05: (Jan/01/2001) As Jack Hooper 

Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) 
  Recalled to Life 04x02: (Jun/19/1999) As Oliver Fisher 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Prime Suspect, III: (Episode 1) 14x29: (Apr/28/1994) As Sgt. Bill Otley 
  Prime Suspect, I: (Episode 1) 12x14: (Jan/23/1992) As DS Bill Otley 

Van der Valk (1972) 
  Doctor Hoffmann's Children [ 2 hrs ] 04x01: (Jan/16/1991) As Freddie Brugmans 

Screen Two (1985) 
  Hard Travelling 02x12: (Mar/30/1986) As Frank Meredith 

Reilly: Ace of Spies (1983) 
  Shutdown 01x12: (Nov/16/1983) As Felix Dzerzhinsky 
  The Last Journey 01x11: (Nov/09/1983) As Felix Dzerzhinsky 
  The Trust 01x10: (Nov/02/1983) As Felix Dzerzhinsky 
  After Moscow 01x09: (Oct/26/1983) As Felix Dzerzhinskey 

The Protectors (1972) 
  Shadbolt 02x22: (Feb/15/1974) As Shadbolt 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Johnny Moon 06x05: (Oct/11/1967) As Cpl. Johnny Moon 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tom Bell (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person