Login or register  
TV

Jack Ellis

Mostly Credited As: Jack Ellis
Birth Name: John S Ellis
Date Of Birth: 1955
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 6' 0 " (1.82 m)

Jack Ellis



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bad Girls (1999)As: Jim Fenner (S01-S07)
Where the Heart Is (UK) (1997)As: Robert Ashford (Series 10 - 2006)
Echo Point (1995)As: Marty Radcliffe
Prime Suspect (1991) (1991)As: DI Tony Muddyman
Coronation Street (1960)As: Harry Mason (2007-2008)
Episode Cast Credits 

New Tricks (2003) 
  In Vino Veritas 11x07: (Sep/29/2014) As David Halburton 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 6, Episode 8 06x08: (May/03/2014) As Himself 

Blue Murder (UK) (2003) 
  Steady Eddie 03x01: (Oct/20/2006) As Dan Fulford 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Inspector Lewis 26x13: (Jul/30/2006) As Rex Griffon 
  Prime Suspect, II: (Episode 1) 13x13: (Feb/11/1993) As DI Tony Muddyman 
  Prime Suspect, I: (Episode 1) 12x14: (Jan/23/1992) As DI Tony Muddyman 

Where the Heart Is (UK) (1997) 
  Home Grown 10x03: (Jul/30/2006) As Robert Ashford 
  Greater Love 10x02: (Jul/23/2006) As Robert Ashford 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 7, Show 22 07x22: (May/10/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Paul O'Grady Show (2004) 
  Series 1, Show 3 01x03: (Oct/13/2004) As Himself 

Holby City (1999) 
  Just Getting By 05x51: (Sep/23/2003) As Richard Smedley 

Waking the Dead (2001) 
  Thin Air (2) 02x08: (Nov/04/2002) As Police Commissioner 
  Thin Air (1) 02x07: (Nov/03/2002) As Police Commissioner 

An Unsuitable Job for a Woman (1997) 
  Playing God 02x02: (May/16/2001) As Stephen Childs 

Highlander (1992) 
  Two of Hearts 06x10: (Feb/14/1998) As Nick 

Wycliffe (1994) 
  On Account 04x03: (Jul/13/1997) As Miles Trednor 

MacGyver (1985) 
  MacGyver: Trail to Doomsday (Nov/24/1994) As Joseph, [Uncredited]

Casualty (1986) 
  Keeping It in the Family 09x03: (Oct/01/1994) As Bernie 
  Love's A Pain 05x08: (Oct/26/1990) As Sergeant Chancellor 

Anna Lee (1993) 
  Headcase (Oct/01/1993) As Hospital Doctor 

Van der Valk (1972) 
  The Ties That Bind [ 2 hrs ] 05x01: (Feb/05/1992) As Frans Opstel 

The Bill (1984) 
  Forget-Me-Not 06x77: (Sep/25/1990) As D.S. Hooper 

The Paradise Club (1989) 
  Unfrocked in Babylon 01x01: (Sep/19/1989) As Ginger 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jack Ellis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..