Login or register  
TV

Chris Anton

Mostly Credited As: Chris Anton
Birth Name: Christopher Anton Ploszczansky
Date Of Birth: August 06, 1986 (Age 28)
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Chris Anton



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Defiance (2013) 
  The Opposite of Hallelujah 02x01: (Jun/19/2014) As Lobster Bib, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cracked (2013) 
  The Hold Out 02x05: (Oct/28/2013) As Dwayne, [Co-Guest Stars]

Rookie Blue (2010) 
  You Can See the Stars 04x13: (Sep/12/2013) As Medic, [Co-Guest Stars]
  For Better, For Worse 04x08: (Aug/08/2013) As Medic, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Poison Pill 04x05: (Jul/18/2013) As Medic, [Co-Guest Stars]

Saving Hope (2012) 
  Bed One 02x07: (Aug/06/2013) As Paramedic Paul, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Fight 01x04: (Jun/28/2012) As Paramedic, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Blindness 01x03: (Jun/21/2012) As Paramedic, [Co-Guest Stars]

Covert Affairs (2010) 
  Rock 'n' Roll Suicide 03x11: (Oct/16/2012) As Soldier #1, [Co-Guest Stars]

Beauty and the Beast (2012) (2012) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/11/2012) As Army Guy #1, [Co-Guest Stars]

Warehouse 13 (2009) 
  Second Chance 04x08: (Sep/17/2012) As Worker #3, [Co-Guest Stars]

Nikita (2010) 
  Guardians 02x10: (Dec/02/2011) As Russian Guard #1, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Anton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..