TV

Gianni Russo


Mostly Credited As: Gianni Russo
Birth Name: Louis Russo
Date Of Birth: December 12, 1943 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Gianni Russo




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Prison Break (2005) 
  Sleight of Hand 01x10: (Nov/07/2005) As Smallhouse, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Sleight of Hand 01x10: (Nov/07/2005) As Smallhouse, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Pilot 01x01: (Aug/29/2005) As Smallhouse, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Pilot 01x01: (Aug/29/2005) As Smallhouse, [Co-Guest Stars]

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Special Witness 07x13: (Jan/16/1999) As Morris Foley 
  Special Witness 07x13: (Jan/16/1999) As Morris Foley 

Pacific Palisades (1997) 
  End Game 01x13: (Jul/30/1997) As Frank Nichols 
  Sweet Revenge 01x12: (Jul/23/1997) As Frank Nichols 
  Sweet Revenge 01x12: (Jul/23/1997) As Frank Nichols 
  Best Laid Plans 01x09: (Jul/02/1997) As Frank Nichols 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  Two Different Worlds 05x06: (Nov/20/1991) As Tony 
  I'll Dance at Your Wedding 03x16: (Feb/07/1990) As Unknown 
  I'll Dance at Your Wedding 03x16: (Feb/07/1990) As Unknown 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Naked Justice (2) 04x15: (Feb/09/1988) As Tony Rondino 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Tony Rondino 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Tony Rondino 

Wiseguy (1987) 
  Wiseguy (1) 01x01: (Sep/16/1987) As Dave Steelgrave 
  Wiseguy (1) 01x01: (Sep/16/1987) As Dave Steelgrave 

The Greatest American Hero (1981) 
  The Hit Car 01x03: (Mar/25/1981) As Johnny Damanti 
  The Hit Car 01x03: (Mar/25/1981) As Johnny Damanti 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Local Man Eaten by Newspaper 05x12: (Dec/08/1978) As Johnny Bongard 
  Dwarf in a Helium Hat 04x17: (Jan/27/1978) As Gianni Tedesco 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  60 Miles to Hell 05x21: (Mar/11/1978) As Unknown 
  60 Miles to Hell 05x21: (Mar/11/1978) As Unknown 

Toma (1973) 
  The Big Dealers 01x14: (Mar/01/1974) As Minnett 
  The Big Dealers 01x14: (Mar/01/1974) As Minnett 

Hardball (1989) (1989) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Villanova 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Villanova 

Max Monroe: Loose Cannon (1990) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dominick 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dominick 

The Hat Squad (1992) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Fortunata 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gianni Russo Quotes

No quotes added for this person