Login or register  
TV

Joseph C. Phillips

Mostly Credited As: Joseph C. Phillips
Birth Name: Joseph Connor Phillips
Date Of Birth: January 17, 1962 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Denver, Colorado

Joseph C. Phillips



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Cosby Show (1984)As: Lt. Martin Kendall (S06-S07)
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Justas Ward #1 (1994-1998)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Event (2010) 
  To Keep Us Safe 01x02: (Sep/27/2010) As Security Guard 
  I Haven't Told You Everything 01x01: (Sep/20/2010) As Security Guard 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Blood In, Blood Out 02x14: (Feb/11/2010) As Alan Knee 

The Secret Life of the American Teenager (2008) 
  Loved & Lost 02x15: (Jan/18/2010) As Unknown 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Ghosts 01x08: (Apr/27/2009) As Mayor 
  Home is Where the Heart Stops 01x07: (Apr/20/2009) As Mayor 

Bones (2005) 
  The Con Man in the Meth Lab 04x09: (Nov/12/2008) As Colonel Ryan Wolchuck 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #8981 36x124: (Sep/17/2008) As SEC Agent Jed Paulson 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  No Safe Place 03x04: (Oct/19/2007) As Richard Vahn 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  The Thing with Feathers 05x10: (Dec/03/2006) As Marcus Johnson 
  Endgame 03x23: (May/19/2005) As Marcus Johnson 
  Second Sight 03x19: (Apr/14/2005) As Marcus Johnson 
  Transitions 03x18: (Mar/31/2005) As Marcus Johnson 

Vanished (2006) 
  The New World 01x09: (Nov/10/2006) As JT Morse 
  Resurrection 01x07: (Oct/02/2006) As JT Morse 
  The Feed 01x05: (Sep/18/2006) As JT Morse 
  Before the Flood 01x04: (Sep/11/2006) As JT Morse 

The District (2000) 
  The Devil You Know... 04x02: (Oct/04/2003) As Mayor Morgan Douglas 
  Jack's Back 04x01: (Sep/27/2003) As Mayor Morgan Douglas 
  Rage 03x20: (May/03/2003) As Morgan Douglas 
  Criminally Insane 03x19: (Apr/26/2003) As Morgan Douglas 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Look Closer 03x05: (Oct/23/2001) As Lowry's Attorney 

The King of Queens (1998) 
  Separation Anxiety 03x20: (Apr/16/2001) As Bill 

The Parkers (1999) 
  Mama, I Want to Sing 02x12: (Jan/15/2001) As Rev. Reggie Wright 

Popular (1999) 
  Ur-ine Trouble (2) 02x07: (Nov/10/2000) As Harrison's Doctor 

Living Single (1993) 
  Not So Silent Partner 04x04: (Sep/12/1996) As Jeremy Mills 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Brian McKnight/ Goodie Mob/ Barrio Boyzz 25x14: (Jan/13/1996) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Martin (1992) 
  The Ex-Files 03x17: (Feb/09/1995) As Derek 

The Cosby Show (1984) 
  Olivia Comes Out of the Closet 08x10: (Nov/21/1991) As Lt. Martin Kendall 
  Cliff in Love 02x04: (Oct/17/1985) As Darryl Marchamp 

A Different World (1987) 
  Forever Hold Your Peace 03x05: (Nov/02/1989) As Lt. Martin Kendall 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joseph C. Phillips Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..