Login or register  
TV

Lisa Bonet

Mostly Credited As: Lisa Bonet
Birth Name: Lisa Michelle Boney
Date Of Birth: November 16, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Lisa Bonet



Lisa Bonet Lisa Bonet Lisa Bonet Lisa Bonet Lisa Bonet Lisa Bonet
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Life on Mars (US) (2008)As: Maya Daniels
A Different World (1987)As: Denise Huxtable (S01)
The Cosby Show (1984)As: Denise Huxtable (S01-S03, S06-S07; recurring in S04-S05)
Episode Cast Credits 

Drunk History (2013) 
  Montgomery, AL 02x01: (Jul/01/2014) As Rosa Parks 

Life on Mars (US) (2008) 
  Tuesday's Dead 01x06: (Nov/13/2008) As Maya Daniels 
  Things to Do in New York When You Think You're Dead 01x05: (Nov/06/2008) As Maya Daniels (2008) 
  The Real Adventures of the Unreal Sam Tyler 01x02: (Oct/16/2008) As Maya Daniels 
  Out Here in the Fields 01x01: (Oct/09/2008) As Maya Daniels (2008), [Special Guest Stars]

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Lenny Kravitz 02x34: (Jun/27/1999) As Herself 

Late Night With David Letterman (1982) 
  Show #1228 08x143: (Nov/24/1989) As Herself 

A Different World (1987) 
  Forever Hold Your Peace 03x05: (Nov/02/1989) As Denise Kendall 

The Cosby Show (1984) 
  Out of Brooklyn 05x05: (Nov/03/1988) As Denise Huxtable 
  Move It (a.k.a. The Baby Game) 05x04: (Oct/27/1988) As Denise Huxtable 
  The Physical 05x02: (Oct/13/1988) As Denise Huxtable 
  Together Again and Again 05x01: (Oct/06/1988) As Denise Huxtable 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) 
  The Satanic Piano 02x06: (Nov/03/1985) As Justine, [Starring Roles]

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #18 01x18: (May/23/1985) As NBC Team 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Entrapment 02x07: (Dec/07/1983) As Carla 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lisa Bonet Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..