Login or register  
TV

Austin O'Brien

Mostly Credited As: Austin O'Brien
Birth Name: Austin Taylor O'Brien
Date Of Birth: May 11, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Eugene, Oregon
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Austin O'Brien



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Promised Land (1996)As: Joshua "Josh" Greene
Episode Cast Credits 

Bones (2005) 
  The Baby in the Bough 03x12: (Apr/28/2008) As Jimmy Grant 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Homecoming (1) 03x11: (Nov/24/1996) As Joshua Greene 
  Promised Land 03x01: (Sep/15/1996) As Joshua Greene 

ER (1994) 
  The Secret Sharer 02x08: (Nov/16/1995) As Kyle Kaslaw 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

His younger brother by 3 years “Trevor O’Brien” is also an Actor and they have a sister whose name is “Amanda O’Brien”.

Austin O'Brien Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..