Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Dax Shepard


Mostly Credited As: Dax Shepard
Sometimes Credited As: Dax Sheppard

Birth Name: Dax Randall Shepard
Date Of Birth: January 02, 1975 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Milford, Michigan
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Dax Shepard




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Parenthood (2010) (2010)As: Crosby Braverman
Punk'd (2012) (2003)As: Field Agent
Episode Cast Credits 

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) 
  Ass Kickers United: Mac and Charlie Join a Cult 10x10: (Mar/18/2015) As Jojo 

Parks and Recreation (2009) 
  Gryzzlbox 07x05: (Jan/27/2015) As Hank Muntak 

About A Boy (2014) 
  About a Boy Becoming a Man 02x10: (Jan/13/2015) As Crosby 
  About a Poker Night 01x07: (Apr/08/2014) As Crosby 

E! News (1991) 
  The Voice Finalists Switch on Christmas Lights 24x79: (Nov/25/2014) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  Dax Shepard, Rosemarie DeWitt, Dan St. Germain 04x146: (Oct/13/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  The Day the Mime Stood Still 03x37: (Jan/29/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  The Land That Time Totally Blanked On 02x129: (Aug/27/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  The Island of Misfit Roys: Scheider Edition! 02x21: (Dec/15/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Dax Shepard, Karen Gillan, Rixton 12x196: (Oct/06/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Kristen Bell, Dax Shepard, Jason Mantzoukas, the Cult 09x256: (May/18/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Dax Shepard, Ricki Lake, John Mulaney 06x59: (Apr/17/2008) As Himself 
  Dax Shepard, Jordana Brewster, The Killers 04x146: (Oct/03/2006) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Kaley Cuoco, Dax Shepard, Shawn Mendes 12x10: (Sep/19/2014) As Himself 

The Soup (2004) 
  Dax Shepard (LIVE) 11x30: (Jul/30/2014) As Himself 

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Season 4, Episode 150 04x150: (Apr/04/2014) As Himself 

Hollywood Game Night (2013) 
  Saturday Night Reunion 01x03: (Jul/25/2013) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Kristen Stewart, Dax Shepard, Kip Moore 20x178: (Nov/05/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Katie Couric, Dax Shepard, Emeli Sande 20x136: (Aug/22/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Top Gear (US) (2010) 
  Cult Classics 03x03: (Aug/28/2012) As Himself (Double Decker Car Driver) 

Punk'd (2012) (2003) 
  Dax Shepard (Chloë Grace Moretz, Metta World Peace, Lauren Conrad) 09x07: (May/10/2012) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Gary Oldman, Dax Shepard, Vampire Weekend 01x136: (Jan/11/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Jeff Garlin, Dax Shepard, The Kills 15x94: (Apr/29/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Barbara Walters, Dax Shepard, Los Lobos 14x35: (Nov/13/2006) As Himself 
  Clyde Peeling, Dax Shepard, Mutual Admiration Society 11x155: (Aug/11/2004) As Himself 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Lady and Gentrification 12x14: (Mar/09/2008) Voiced  Acea, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Texas Panhandler 10x13: (Apr/30/2006) Voiced  Derek, [Special Guest Stars]
  Girl, You'll Be a Giant Soon 08x18: (Apr/25/2004) Voiced  Zack 

Halfway Home (2007) 
  Halfway New Guy 01x06: (Apr/18/2007) As Ben 

The Naked Trucker & T-Bones Show (2007) 
  Vision Quest 01x03: (Jan/31/2007) As Indian Guide 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Felicity Huffman, Dax Shepard, Akon 02x190: (Nov/23/2006) As Himself 

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  Dax Shepard, Tom Arnold, Kimberley Locke 01x44: (Nov/16/2006) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Dax Shepard, Jose Gonzalez 05x124: (Oct/05/2006) As Himself 

My Name Is Earl (2005) 
  Faked My Own Death 01x04: (Oct/11/2005) As Dirk, [Special Guest Stars]

The New Tom Green Show (2003) 
  Episode 11 01x11: (Jul/07/2003) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


About A Boy (2014) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
About a Christmas Carol 02x08 Dec/09/2014 As: Director
Parenthood (2010) (2010) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Keep on Rowing 04x12 Jan/01/2013 As: Director
Trivia

Was in Cheaper by the Dozen as a camera crew person.

Dax Shepard Quotes

No quotes added for this person