Login or register  
TV

Jill Wagner

Mostly Credited As: Jill Wagner
Birth Name: Jill Suzanne Wagner
Date Of Birth: January 13, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Winston-Salem, North Carolina
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Jill Wagner


Jill Wagner was born on January 13th, 1979 in North Carolina. She was raised by her Marine father and her grandmother. She graduated from Ledford Senior High School. She went to North Carolina State University and then graduated in 2001 with a Bachelor's in business management.

She has been hosting Wipeout, but is leaving so that she can really concentrate on her acting career. She has been in Blade: The Series, Inside the Vault, and Teen Wolf. She also does modeling as she has been in Stuff, FHM, and Maxim magazines.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wolf Watch (2014)As: Herself (Host)
Inside the Vault (2011)As: Herself (Co-Host)
Wipeout (US) (2008)As: Herself (Co-Host S01 - S04, S06-)
Blade: The Series (2006)As: Krista Starr
Punk'd (2003)As: Field Agent
Episode Cast Credits 

Teen Wolf (2011) 
  Time of Death 04x08: (Aug/11/2014) As Kate Argent 
  Orphaned 04x06: (Jul/28/2014) As Kate Argent 
  117 04x02: (Jun/30/2014) As Kate Argent 
  The Dark Moon 04x01: (Jun/23/2014) As Kate Argent 

The Kilborn File (2010) 
  Jill Wagner 01x10: (Jul/09/2010) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  David Arquette, Jill Wagner, Linkin Park 07x99: (Jul/20/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Bones (2005) 
  Man in the Outhouse 04x03: (Sep/10/2008) As Holly Markwell 

Stargate Atlantis (2004) 
  Be All My Sins Remember'd (2) 04x11: (Jan/04/2008) As Larrin 
  Travelers 04x05: (Oct/26/2007) As Larrin 

Dr. Vegas (2004) 
  All In 01x04: (Oct/22/2004) As Roxanne 
  Dead Man Live Bet 01x03: (Oct/15/2004) As Roxanne 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Employee of the Month 03x07: (Aug/06/2004) As Crystal 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She was raised by her Father

Has a collection of guns.

Jill Wagner Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Hugh Bonneville and Benedict Cumberbatch to star in Shakespeare adaptations

Hugh Bonneville will be teaming up with Judi Dench and Benedict..

'Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways' Press Release and Trailer from HBO

As the 11-time Grammy-winning, 25-million-plus-selling Foo Fighters ready..

Rage Ratings Review: Wednesday 20th August - US - Actual

Primetime CBS opened the evening with 'Big Brother', with the ninth Power..