Login or register  
TV

Thea Gill


Mostly Credited As: Thea Gill
Birth Name: Thea Louise Gill
Date Of Birth: April 05, 1970 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Thea Gill




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dante's Cove (2005)As: Diana Childs
Queer as Folk (US) (2000)As: Lindsay Peterson (S01-05)
Episode Cast Credits 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Dressed to Kill 06x14: (Feb/03/2014) As Gloria Robbins 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Cause for Alarm 05x05: (Oct/23/2009) As Amy Warner 

Masters of Horror (2005) 
  Homecoming 01x06: (Dec/02/2005) As Jane Cleaver 

The Collector (2004) 
  The Mother 02x08: (Feb/27/2005) As Caroline 

Just Cause (2002) 
  Pilot (2) 01x02: (Sep/15/2002) As Sally Stern 
  Pilot (1) 01x01: (Sep/15/2002) As Sally Stern 

Due South (1994) 
  Mountie On The Bounty (2) 03x13: (Jan/18/1998) As Tawny 

Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993) 
  Kung Fu Blues 03x20: (Nov/15/1995) As Sue 

Forever Knight (1992) 
  For I Have Sinned 01x03: (May/12/1992) As Victim #3 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Thea Gill Quotes

No quotes added for this person