Login or register  
TV

Charlie Hunnam

Mostly Credited As: Charlie Hunnam
Birth Name: Charles Matthew Hunnam
Date Of Birth: April 10, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Charlie Hunnam


Charlie Hunnam is a talented actor that has been in this business for several years. When he was younger, he played on the UK version of Queer as Folk. He also was in Judd Apatow's show Undeclared along side Jay Baruchel, Seth Rogen, and Jason Segel. In recent years, he has made a big splash in America with the movie Green Street Hooligans and is now on the hit FX show Sons of Anarchy.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sons of Anarchy (2008)As: Jackson 'Jax' Teller
Undeclared (2001)As: Lloyd Haythe
Queer as Folk (UK) (1999)As: Nathan Maloney
Episode Cast Credits 

Conan (2010) 
  The cast of "Sons Of Anarchy", First Aid Kit 04x163: (Nov/11/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  My Friend Went to the Ed Hardy Outlet and All I Got Was This Lousy T-Shirt 03x107: (Jul/10/2013) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Jane Lynch, Charlie Hunnam, Serena Ryder 21x131: (Jul/17/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Young Americans (2000) 
  Free Will 01x07: (Aug/23/2000) As Gregor Ryder 
  Gone 01x06: (Aug/16/2000) As Gregor Ryder 
  Kiss and Tell 01x03: (Jul/26/2000) As Gregor Ryder 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charlie Hunnam Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..