Login or register  
TV

Kyan Douglas

Mostly Credited As: Kyan Douglas
Birth Name: Hugh Edward Douglas
Date Of Birth: May 05, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Miami, Florida
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Kyan Douglas



TV Appearances

Main cast 
10 Years Younger (US) (2004)As: Himself
Queer Eye (2003)As: Grooming Guru
Episode Cast Credits 

Rachael Ray (2006) 
  Ever Wanted to Go Decor Shopping With Nate Berkus? Or Grocery Shopping With Richard Blais? 08x103: (Feb/20/2014) As Himself, [Featuring]

The View (1997) 
  The cast of "Queer Eye for the Straight Guy", TLC, guest co-host Soleil Moon Frye 17x28: (Oct/16/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 7, Episode 203 07x203: (Jun/14/2004) As Himself 

Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (2005) 
  Vegas, Baby! 02x06: (Jul/18/2006) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Bette Midler, the "Queer Eye For The Straight Guy" Fab Five, "Modern Bride" editor Antonia Van Der Meer 24x109: (Feb/02/2006) As Himself 
  Jeffrey Tambor/The Fab Five 23x234: (Jul/28/2005) As Himself (as the Fab Five) 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Ted Allen, Kyan Douglas, Thom Filicia, Brian Austin Green 02x66: (Dec/13/2005) As Himself (as Queer Eye for the Straight Guy) 
  Alan Alda, Huey Lewis, Petra Nemcova, Ted Allen 02x65: (Dec/12/2005) As Himself (as Queer Eye for the Straight Guy) 
  Ted Allen, Rocco DiSpirito, Kyan Douglas, Thom Filicia 01x78: (Jan/11/2005) As Himself (as The Fab Five) 

Living with Fran (2005) 
  Sweet Sixteen Again with Fran 02x03: (Sep/30/2005) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Meg Ryan, "Queer Eye" Guys, The Shins 11x74: (Feb/17/2004) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Missy Elliott, Queer Eye For The Straight Guy Fab Five, Colin Quinn 12x45: (Nov/21/2003) As Himself 
  Jackie Chan, Sean Paul 11x272: (Aug/15/2003) As Himself 
  Kevin Costner, "queer Eye" Fab Five, 11x271: (Aug/14/2003) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kyan Douglas Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..