Login or register  
TV

Thom Filicia

Mostly Credited As: Thom Filicia
Birth Name: Thomas L Filicia
Date Of Birth: May 17, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Syracuse, New York

Thom Filicia



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Tacky House (2010)As: Himself (Host)
Dress My Nest (2007)As: Himself
Queer Eye (2003)As: Design Doctor
Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  The cast of "Queer Eye for the Straight Guy", TLC, guest co-host Soleil Moon Frye 17x28: (Oct/16/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 7, Episode 203 07x203: (Jun/14/2004) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 241 06x241: (Aug/04/2003) As Himself 

HGTV Star (2006) 
  White Box Challenge 06x02: (Jul/18/2011) As Himself (Guest Judge), [Special Guest Stars]

Today (US) (1952) 
  Thom Filicia; Kathie Lee Gifford; Hilary Swank; 56x153: (Apr/04/2007) As Himself 

Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (2005) 
  Vegas, Baby! 02x06: (Jul/18/2006) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Bette Midler, the "Queer Eye For The Straight Guy" Fab Five, "Modern Bride" editor Antonia Van Der Meer 24x109: (Feb/02/2006) As Himself 
  Jeffrey Tambor/The Fab Five 23x234: (Jul/28/2005) As Himself (as the Fab Five) 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Ted Allen, Kyan Douglas, Thom Filicia, Brian Austin Green 02x66: (Dec/13/2005) As Himself (as Queer Eye for the Straight Guy) 
  Alan Alda, Huey Lewis, Petra Nemcova, Ted Allen 02x65: (Dec/12/2005) As Himself (as Queer Eye for the Straight Guy) 
  Ted Allen, Rocco DiSpirito, Kyan Douglas, Thom Filicia 01x78: (Jan/11/2005) As Himself (as The Fab Five) 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Kate Winslet/Chad Michael Murray/Thom Filicia 02x49: (Nov/11/2004) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Meg Ryan, "Queer Eye" Guys, The Shins 11x74: (Feb/17/2004) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Missy Elliott, Queer Eye For The Straight Guy Fab Five, Colin Quinn 12x45: (Nov/21/2003) As Himself 
  Jackie Chan, Sean Paul 11x272: (Aug/15/2003) As Himself 
  Kevin Costner, "queer Eye" Fab Five, 11x271: (Aug/14/2003) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Thom has owned his own interior design company, Thom Filicia Inc. (also known as TFI), since 1998.

Thom Filicia Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..