Login or register  
TV

Jai Rodriguez

Mostly Credited As: Jai Rodriguez
Sometimes Credited As: The Fab Five
Queer Eye for the Straight Guy

Birth Name: David Jai Rodriguez
Date Of Birth: June 22, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brentwood, New York
Height: 5' 7 ½" (1.71 m)

Jai Rodriguez


Jai Rodriguez is 35 years old and was born on June 22, 1979.
He is known for his role as Geoffrey in the show Malibu Country.
He is 5' 7 ½" (1.71 m) tall and was born in Brentwood, New York (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Malibu Country (2012)As: Geoffrey
HMS (2010)As: Carlos
Groomer Has It (2008)As: Himself (Host)
America's Prom Queen (2008)As: Himself (Committee Member)
Ultimate Style (2007)As: Himself (Host)
Celebrity Duets (2006)As: Contestant (S01; Fifth Eliminated)
Queer Eye (2003)As: Culture Vulture
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Downtown Julie Brown, Drita D'avanzo, Jai Rodriguez, Nicholas Brendon 06x10: (Apr/12/2014) As Himself 

Betas (2013) 
  One on One 01x04: (Nov/29/2013) As Salazar 

The View (1997) 
  The cast of "Queer Eye for the Straight Guy", TLC, guest co-host Soleil Moon Frye 17x28: (Oct/16/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 7, Episode 203 07x203: (Jun/14/2004) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 241 06x241: (Aug/04/2003) As Himself 

The Ricki Lake Show (2012) 
  Ricki's PJ Party 01x43: (Nov/06/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #11755 47x45: (Jan/12/2012) As Matteo 

Detroit 1-8-7 (2010) 
  Legacy/Drag City 01x15: (Feb/15/2011) As Christina Draguilera/Joe 

The Fran Drescher Tawk Show (2010) 
  Celebrating differences 01x04: (Dec/01/2010) As Himself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Sanyika Calloway Boyce, Jai Rodriguez 02x163: (Apr/16/2008) As Himself 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Chaz Darling 05x05: (Nov/27/2007) As Chaz Darling 

Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (2005) 
  Vegas, Baby! 02x06: (Jul/18/2006) As Himself 

#1 Single (2006) 
  Cats and Dogs 01x04: (Feb/12/2006) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Bette Midler, the "Queer Eye For The Straight Guy" Fab Five, "Modern Bride" editor Antonia Van Der Meer 24x109: (Feb/02/2006) As Himself 
  Jeffrey Tambor/The Fab Five 23x234: (Jul/28/2005) As Himself (as the Fab Five) 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Ted Allen, Kyan Douglas, Thom Filicia, Brian Austin Green 02x66: (Dec/13/2005) As Himself (as Queer Eye for the Straight Guy) 
  Alan Alda, Huey Lewis, Petra Nemcova, Ted Allen 02x65: (Dec/12/2005) As Himself (as Queer Eye for the Straight Guy) 
  Ted Allen, Rocco DiSpirito, Kyan Douglas, Thom Filicia 01x78: (Jan/11/2005) As Himself (as The Fab Five) 

One Life to Live (1968) 
  Ep. #9484 38x19: (Aug/10/2005) As Andrew 
  Ep. #9483 38x18: (Aug/09/2005) As Andrew 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Meg Ryan, "Queer Eye" Guys, The Shins 11x74: (Feb/17/2004) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Missy Elliott, Queer Eye For The Straight Guy Fab Five, Colin Quinn 12x45: (Nov/21/2003) As Himself 
  Jackie Chan, Sean Paul 11x272: (Aug/15/2003) As Himself 
  Kevin Costner, "queer Eye" Fab Five, 11x271: (Aug/14/2003) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Jai has starred in the Broadway shows "Rent" and "The Producers," and in several Off-Broadway shows.

Jai owns many pets: two dogs, a frog, parrots, mice and fish. Apart from the fish, all his pets have appeared on Queer Eye during various episodes.

Jai has appeared in small roles in the movies "The New Guy" (2002) and "The Producers" (2005).

Once been on E!'s Doctor 90210, to get botox in his lips.

Jai Rodriguez Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

The Loose Women Welcome Penny Lancaster to the Panel

Penny Lancaster made her 'Loose Women' debut this afternoon on itv,..

Holly Willoughby's 'Celebrity Juice' Replacement Announced

Holly's Willoughby's 'Celebrity Juice' maternity cover has been revealed..

VH1 Renews 'Dating Naked'

  The people have spoken, and what they want is more gratuitous nudity..