Login or register  
TV

Jake McDorman

Mostly Credited As: Jake McDorman
Sometimes Credited As: John McDorman

Birth Name: John Allen McDorman IV
Date Of Birth: July 08, 1986 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Jake McDorman



Jake McDorman
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Manhattan Love Story (2014) (2014)As: Peter
Are You There, Chelsea? (2012)As: Rick
Shameless (US) (2011)As: Mike Pratt (S04-present; recurring previously)
GREEK (2007)As: Evan Chambers
Quintuplets (2004)As: Parker Chase
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 242 39x242: (Oct/07/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Lena Dunham, Analeigh Tipton, Jake McDorman, "Dancing with the Stars" castoffs Randy Couture & Karina Smirnoff 18x12: (Sep/30/2014) As Himself 

Shameless (US) (2011) 
  Survival of the Fittest 03x12: (Apr/07/2013) As Mike Pratt 
  Order Room Service 03x11: (Mar/31/2013) As Mike Pratt 
  Civil Wrongs 03x10: (Mar/24/2013) As Mike Pratt 
  Frank the Plumber 03x09: (Mar/17/2013) As Mike Pratt 

The Newsroom (2012) (2012) 
  The Blackout, Part 2: Mock Debate 01x09: (Aug/19/2012) As Tate Brady 

Memphis Beat (2010) 
  Inside Man 02x02: (Jun/21/2011) As Shane Vereen 

GRΣΣK UNCOVΣRΣD (2008) 
  Nightmare on Cyprus Rhodes 01x06: (Jun/29/2008) As Himself 
  The Greek Connection 01x05: (Jun/22/2008) As Himself 
  Sex and the Campus 01x03: (Jun/08/2008) As Himself 
  Welcome To Cyprus-Rhodes 01x01: (May/29/2008) As Himself 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Knuckle Up 04x12: (Jan/07/2007) As Tanner 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Going, Going, Gone 05x09: (Nov/20/2006) As Carl Thornton 

House (2004) 
  Safe 02x16: (Apr/04/2006) As Dan 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jake McDorman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..