Login or register  
TV

Jennifer Worth

Mostly Credited As: Jennifer Worth
Birth Name: Jennifer Louise Worth
Date Of Birth: September 25, 1935 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Clacton-on-Sea, Essex, England
Date Of Death: May 31, 2011

Jennifer Worth



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Call The Midwife (2012) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Series 1, Episode 3 01x03 Jan/29/2012 As: Story
Series 1, Episode 2 01x02 Jan/22/2012 As: Story
Series 1, Episode 1 01x01 Jan/15/2012 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jennifer Worth Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..