Login or register  
TV

Steve Belford

Mostly Credited As: Steve Belford
Birth Name: Stephen Belford
Date Of Birth: October 13, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Milton, Ontario
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Steve Belford



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Radio Free Roscoe (2003)As: River (S02- Present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Girls, Girls, Girls 10x07: (Nov/25/2014) As Joe 

Flashpoint (2008) 
  Forget Oblivion 05x07: (Nov/01/2012) As Aaron, [Co-Guest Stars]

Arctic Air (2012) 
  C-TVAK 01x06: (Feb/14/2012) As Pilot Candidate #3 

Fairly Legal (2011) 
  Coming Home 01x07: (Mar/03/2011) As Jeff 

The Vampire Diaries (2009) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/10/2009) As Darren Malloy (Killed by Damon Salvatore), [Co-Guest Stars]

The Listener (2009) 
  Inside Man 01x09: (Jul/30/2009) As Jordan Shanks, [Co-Guest Stars]

Degrassi (2001) 
  Jessie's Girl 07x08: (Feb/25/2008) As Jesse Stefanovic 
  Standing In The Dark (2) 07x02: (Jan/21/2008) As Jesse Stefanovic 
  Don't You Want Me (2) 06x19: (May/14/2007) As Jesse Stefanovic 
  Love My Way 06x16: (Apr/16/2007) As Jesse Stefanovic 

Queer as Folk (US) (2000) 
  It's Because I'm Gay, Right? 02x13: (Apr/14/2002) As Go-Go Boy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steve Belford Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..