Login or register  
TV

Victor Brooks (1)

Mostly Credited As: Victor Brooks (1)
Birth Name: Victor Ronald Brooks
Date Of Birth: November 11, 1918 (Age 96)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: December, 1999
Cause Of Death: Natural Causes (London, England)

Victor Brooks (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Raffles (1975)As: Beckett the Albany Porter
Legend of Death (1965)As: Finn
Episode Cast Credits 

The Famous Five (1978) (1978) 
  Five Get Into Trouble: Episode Two 02x02: (Nov/26/1978) As Police Inspector 
  Five Get Into Trouble: Episode One 02x01: (Nov/19/1978) As Police Inspector 

The Carnforth Practice (1974) 
  Untitled 01x04: (May/12/1974) As John Nash 

Crown Court (1972) 
  Robin and Juliet 02x10: (Nov/14/1973) As Insp. Lane 
  Treason 02x03: (Sep/19/1973) As Det. Chief Supt. Lane 

War and Peace (1972) 
  Fortunes of War 01x12: (Dec/14/1972) As Dron 

New Scotland Yard (1972) 
  Papa Charlie 02x07: (Nov/24/1972) As Det Supt. Hodgson 

The Champions (1968) 
  Full Circle 01x26: (Mar/26/1969) As Collins 

Sherlock Holmes (1965) (1965) 
  The Boscombe Valley Mystery 02x06: (Oct/14/1968) As Cowper 
  The Man with the Twisted Lip 01x08: (Apr/03/1965) As Inspector Bradstreet 

Man in a Suitcase (1967) 
  Property of a Gentleman 01x25: (Mar/13/1968) As Logan 

Out of the Unknown (1965) 
  The Midas Plague 01x12: (Dec/20/1965) As Wainwright 

Gideon's Way (1964) 
  The Wall 01x14: (Mar/27/1965) As Supt. Ridgeway 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Solomon Dancey's Luck 05x24: (Dec/23/1963) As Police Sergeant 
  Six Eyes on a Stranger 02x06: (Jun/09/1960) As Sgt. Dowden 

Hour of Mystery (1957) 
  Sixty Minutes To Kill 01x10: (Sep/01/1957) As Harry Smithers 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Victor Brooks (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..