Login or register  
TV

Michael Morpurgo

Mostly Credited As: Michael Morpurgo
Birth Name: Michael Andrew Bridge Morpurgo
Date Of Birth: October 05, 1943 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: St. Albans, Hertfordshire, England




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Proms (1927) 
  War Horse at the Proms 88x32: (Dec/26/2014) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 1, 2013 14x274: (Oct/01/2013) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  January 9, 2012 06x120: (Jan/09/2012) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Morpurgo Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..