Login or register  
TV

Meagan Good

Mostly Credited As: Meagan Good
Sometimes Credited As: Megan Good

Birth Name: Meagan Monique Good
Date Of Birth: August 08, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Panorama City, California
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Meagan Good



Meagan Good Meagan Good Meagan Good Meagan Good Meagan Good Meagan Good Meagan Good Meagan Good
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Babylon Fields (2014)As: Janine Beltran
Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues (2013)As: Herself
Deception (2013)As: Joanna Padget Locasto
Raising Dad (2001)As: Katie (episodes 1-12)
Cousin Skeeter (1998)As: Nina
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Spousal Privilege 16x08: (Nov/19/2014) As Paula 

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Meagan Good, Ben Gleib, Fortune Feimster, Ryan Stout 08x97: (Jun/19/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Kevin Hart, Regina Hall, Meagan Good, Jerry Ferrara, Mary. J Blige, guest co-hosts Will Cain & Candace Cameron Bure 17x182: (Jun/18/2014) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Gerard Butler, Meagan Good, Matisyahu 12x146: (Jun/10/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Jason Alexander, Meagan Good, Jamie Kennedy 04x99: (Jun/26/2006) As Herself 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Megan Good | Chance the Rapper 01x69: (Dec/19/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

106 & Park (2000) 
  Wild Out Wednesday 14x61: (Dec/18/2013) As Herself 
  Storm P and Meagan Good from "The Cookout" 04x36: (Sep/16/2004) As Herself 

Californication (2007) 
  Hell Ain't a Bad Place to Be 05x12: (Apr/01/2012) As Kali 
  The Party 05x11: (Mar/25/2012) As Kali 
  Love Song 05x06: (Feb/12/2012) As Kali 
  The Ride-Along 05x05: (Feb/05/2012) As Kali 

The Game (2006) 
  Never Surrender 04x11: (Mar/15/2011) As Parker Keith, [Special Guest Stars]
  It Was All Good Just a Week Ago 04x05: (Feb/01/2011) As Parker Keith 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Soul 07x04: (Oct/25/2009) As Beatrice Sloan (1970) 

All of Us (2003) 
  Sins of the Father 04x20: (Apr/30/2007) As Kate 

Punk'd (2003) 
  Meagan Good, Jewel, Frankie J 08x05: (Apr/07/2007) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Donald Trump, Meagan Good, Ron Sexsmith 14x70: (Jan/09/2007) As Herself 

House (2004) 
  Words and Deeds 03x11: (Jan/09/2007) As Amy 

Kevin Hill (2004) 
  Losing Isn't Everything 01x22: (May/18/2005) As Melanie 
  Sacrificial Lambs 01x21: (May/11/2005) As Melanie 
  Cardiac Episode 01x16: (Feb/23/2005) As Melanie 
  Occupational Hazard 01x15: (Feb/16/2005) As Melanie 

My Wife and Kids (2001) 
  Graduation (2) 03x27: (May/21/2003) As Vanessa 
  Graduation (1) 03x26: (May/21/2003) As Vanessa 
  Here Come Da Judge 03x20: (Mar/05/2003) As Vanessa 
  Jr's Risky Business (2) 03x18: (Feb/12/2003) As Vanessa 

The Division (2001) 
  The Parent Trap 01x14: (Apr/15/2001) As Kara Taylor 

The Steve Harvey Show (1996) 
  Don't Stand Too Close to Me 04x19: (Apr/28/2000) As Alicia 

Moesha (1996) 
  He Doth Protest Too Much 05x12: (Jan/03/2000) As Nicole 

The Parent 'Hood (1995) (1995) 
  Flaked Out 04x16: (Feb/08/1998) As Ariana 

Pacific Blue (1996) 
  Blood for Blood 03x04: (Aug/24/1997) As Shalona James 
Trivia

Her older sister is actress/singer LaMyia Good from the R&B/Hip Hop group Isyss, which is signed to Arista Records.

Was once a member of the singing group 'Isyss'.

Meagan Good Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..