Login or register  
TV

Al Fann

Mostly Credited As: Al Fann
Birth Name: Albert Louis Fann
Date Of Birth: February 21, 1925 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio

Al Fann



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bodies of Evidence (1992)As: Detective William "Will" Stratton
He's the Mayor (1986)As: Alvin Burke
The Plastic Man Comedy Adventure Show (1979)As: Rickety Rocket -- [Voice]
Search for Tomorrow (1951)As: Al Franklin (1970)
Episode Cast Credits 

Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) 
  Krazee-Eyez Killa 03x08: (Nov/03/2002) As Wanda's Dad 

The Michael Richards Show (2000) 
  The Consultant 01x08: (Dec/19/2000) As Charlie 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Mr. Willis of Ohio 01x06: (Nov/03/1999) As Joe Willis 

Home Improvement (1991) 
  The Long And Winding Road (3) 08x27: (May/25/1999) As Felix Myman 
  The Old College Try 07x12: (Jan/06/1998) As Felix Myman 
  Al's Video 06x05: (Oct/15/1996) As Felix Myman 
  Death Begins At Forty 04x03: (Oct/04/1994) As Felix 

Frasier (1993) 
  Where Every Bloke Knows Your Name 05x10: (Jan/06/1998) As Jimmy 

ER (1994) 
  A Miracle Happens Here 02x10: (Dec/14/1995) As Chamberlain 

Martin (1992) 
  Headin' for Trouble 04x12: (Dec/10/1995) As Al 
  Movin' on In 03x07: (Oct/20/1994) As Good Mission Man 

Empty Nest (1988) 
  Stand By Your Man 07x20: (Mar/25/1995) As Ned 

Sister, Sister (1994) 
  Scrambled Eggs 02x15: (Mar/24/1995) As Reverence Winningham 

Dave's World (1993) 
  The Insecurity System 01x02: (Sep/27/1993) As Car Impound Clerk 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Ticket 04x04: (Sep/16/1992) As Judge 

Night Court (1984) 
  Opportunity Knock Knocks (2) 09x21: (May/13/1992) As Mr. Merrill 

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  Community Action 02x17: (Feb/03/1992) As Mr. Clifford 

Roc (1991) 
  For He's Not a Jolly Good Fellow 01x04: (Sep/15/1991) As Leon 

The Hogan Family (1986) 
  The Best of Friends, Worst of Times 06x09: (Dec/01/1990) As Mr. Pfeiffer 
  Dog Day Afternoon 01x06: (Mar/31/1986) As Mr. Slauson 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Fitting Punishment 02x12: (Jun/19/1990) As Mr. Jeffries 

A Different World (1987) 
  Here's to Old Friends 03x12: (Jan/11/1990) As Sgt. Herndon Carruthers 
  Answered Prayers 03x09: (Dec/07/1989) As Diner Employee 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  Blasts From the Past 09x21: (May/04/1989) As Charles Matthews 
  No Bones About It 09x19: (Apr/20/1989) As Charles Matthews 
  Tale of the Tape 09x18: (Apr/13/1989) As Charles Matthews 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Dummy Dearest 03x06: (Dec/15/1988) As Judge George Syler, [Co-Guest Stars]

Throb (1986) 
  Only The Lonely 02x18: (Mar/05/1988) As Clive 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Fathers and Guns 07x09: (Dec/09/1986) As Unknown 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Twice Stung 02x03: (Oct/06/1986) As Kelly Sutton 

Silver Spoons (1982) 
  Judgment Day 04x10: (Dec/01/1985) As Mailman 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Mothers & Sons 05x07: (Nov/25/1985) As Officer Johnson 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Homecoming 04x19: (Mar/09/1985) As Frank Grote, [Co-Guest Stars]

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Corpus Delecti 03x22: (Mar/22/1984) As Judge John Westin 

Happy Days (1974) 
  Southern Crossing 09x13: (Jan/12/1982) As Henry 

Spider-Man and His Amazing Friends (1981) 
  Swarm 01x05: (Oct/10/1981) Voiced  Swarm 

Thundarr the Barbarian (1980) 
  City of Evil 02x04: (Oct/03/1981) Voiced  Sorrot / Ghorn 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  Not So Dearly Beloved 07x18: (Mar/15/1981) As Funeral Director 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Streets 04x07: (Dec/15/1980) As Mr. Jordan 

The White Shadow (1978) 
  Needle 02x09: (Nov/26/1979) As Minster 

Good Times (1974) 
  Florida's Homecoming: The Wedding (3) 06x03: (Sep/23/1978) As Minister 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Terror in Times Square 01x06: (Mar/31/1978) As Robert Benson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Al Fann Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..