Login or register  
TV

Brie Larson

Mostly Credited As: Brie Larson
Birth Name: Brianne Sidonie Desaulniers
Date Of Birth: October 01, 1989 (Age 25)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Sacramento, California
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Brie Larson



Brie Larson Brie Larson Brie Larson Brie Larson Brie Larson Brie Larson Brie Larson Brie Larson
TV Appearances

Main cast 
United States of Tara (2009)As: Kate Gregson
Raising Dad (2001)As: Emily Stewart
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Bryan Cranston, Brie Larson, Kevin Delaney, Latimore 01x51: (May/05/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Community (2009) 
  VCR Maintenance and Educational Publishing 05x09: (Mar/13/2014) As Rachel 
  Analysis of Cork-Based Networking 05x06: (Jan/30/2014) As Rachel 
  Herstory of Dance 04x08: (Apr/04/2013) As Rachel 

NTSF:SD:SUV (2011) 
  The Real Bicycle Thief 02x02: (Aug/17/2012) As Katerin 

The League (2009) 
  Ol' Smoke Crotch 03x04: (Oct/27/2011) As Ashley 
  The Au Pair 03x03: (Oct/20/2011) As Ashley 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  January Jones/Black Eyed Peas 35x06: (Nov/14/2009) As Herself 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Slam 03x11: (Jan/11/2008) As Krista Eisenberg 

Pet Star (2002) 
  Pet Star: 40 03x11: (Feb/07/2005) As Herself 

Popular (1999) 
  Fall on Your Knees 01x10: (Dec/09/1999) As Robin Robin 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Into the Fire 05x20: (Apr/04/1999) As Rachel 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Episode dated 9 June 1998 07x05: (Jun/09/1998) As Roadkill Easy Bake Oven 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Brie is an actress, composer & a solo teen-pop/rock singer who released her debut single CD “She Said” on 11 January 2005 and her debut album “Finally Out of P.E.” on 18 October 2005.

She began her professional acting career at the age of 9 when she played the character of ‘Lily’ in an episode of the weekly TV drama "To Have & to Hold" on 11 November 1998.

Brie Larson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: All New Clips of truTV's stellar Fall Lineup!

truTV have released trailers for new episodes of 'Hair Jacked', 'Fake..

itv announce 2015 BRIT Award Hosts...

Last year James Corden announced it would be his final year as the host of..

Micky Flanagan's Detour De France - Micky chats about making the show

I was lucky enough to catch up with Micky Flanagan at the press launch..