Login or register  
TV

Michael Vaughan (2)

Mostly Credited As: Michael Vaughan (2)
Birth Name: Michael Paul Vaughan
Date Of Birth: October 29, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Manchester, Lancashire, England
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Michael Vaughan (2)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)As: Himself (Contestant Series 10, 8th Eliminated)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Chase: Celebrity Special (2011) 
  Michael Vaughan, Anna Richardson, Jane Danson, Ray Mears 04x18: (Mar/08/2015) As Himself 

Room 101 (1994) 
  Sara Pascoe, Jonathan Ross, Michael Vaughan 15x05: (Jan/30/2015) As Himself 

Cricket on 5 (2014) 
  England V India: Twenty20 (Edgbaston) 01x44: (Sep/07/2014) Voiced  Himself (Commentator) 
  England V India: 4th Test - Old Trafford Day 2 01x30: (Aug/08/2014) Voiced  Himself (Commentator) 
  England V India: 4th Test - Old Trafford Day 1 01x29: (Aug/07/2014) Voiced  Himself (Commentator) 
  England V India: 3rd Test - Ageas Bowl Day 5 01x28: (Jul/31/2014) Voiced  Himself (Commentator) 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  August 8, 2014 15x220: (Aug/08/2014) As Himself 
  July 22, 2014 15x203: (Jul/22/2014) As Himself 
  March 5, 2014 15x64: (Mar/05/2014) As Himself 
  February 6, 2014 15x37: (Feb/06/2014) As Himself 

Question of Sport: Super Saturday (2014) 
  Series 1, Show 3 01x03: (Jul/05/2014) As Himself 

Cricket (2014) 
  Pepsi Indian Premier League - Day 31 01x33: (May/21/2014) As Himself 
  Pepsi Indian Premier League - Day 14 01x15: (Apr/30/2014) As Himself 
  Pepsi Indian Premier League - Day 13 01x14: (Apr/29/2014) As Himself 
  Pepsi Indian Premier League - Day 7 01x08: (Apr/23/2014) As Himself 

The Great Sport Relief Bake Off (2012) 
  Series 3, Episode 1 03x01: (Jan/13/2014) As Himself 

I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (2002) 
  Series 13, Episode 10 13x10: (Nov/28/2013) As Himself 

A Question of Sport (1970) 
  April 3, 2013 44x20: (Apr/03/2013) As Himself 
  December 12, 2011 43x03: (Dec/12/2011) As Himself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Nicola Adams/Michael Vaughan 09x08: (Feb/24/2013) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 64 03x64: (Nov/29/2012) As Himself 

BBC Olympic Games 2012 (2012) 
  Olympic Games - 44 01x44: (Jul/31/2012) As Himself 

12 Again (2012) 
  Series 1, Episode 12 01x12: (Jun/07/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]

Countdown (1982) 
  Episode 5413 66x15: (Jan/27/2012) As Himself 
  Episode 5412 66x14: (Jan/26/2012) As Himself 
  Episode 5411 66x13: (Jan/25/2012) As Himself 
  Episode 5410 66x12: (Jan/24/2012) As Himself 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 9, Episode 5 09x05: (Jan/02/2012) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Vaughan (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..