Login or register  
TV

Rosie Day

Mostly Credited As: Rosie Day
Birth Name: Rosie Jane Day
Date Of Birth: March 06, 1995 (Age 20)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England

Rosie Day



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Siblings (2014) 
  Intern School 01x03: (Aug/21/2014) As Ellie 

DCI Banks (2010) 
  Dry Bones That Dream: Part 2 02x04: (Oct/31/2012) As Hannah Rothwell 
  Dry Bones That Dream: Part 1 02x03: (Oct/24/2012) As Hannah Rothwell 

Holby City (1999) 
  Butterflies 14x15: (Jan/24/2012) As Kay Barker 

Doctors (2000) 
  Choice 13x99: (Sep/13/2011) As Alice Goodson 
  Teotwawki 11x110: (Sep/24/2009) As Meg White 

Bernard's Watch (1997) 
  Fire! Fire! 07x13: (Mar/31/2005) As Nicolette 
  Party Animals 07x12: (Mar/24/2005) As Nicolette 
  Cookie 07x10: (Mar/10/2005) As Nicolette 
  Learn To Earn 07x09: (Mar/03/2005) As Nicolette 

Hope and Glory (1999) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jun/22/1999) As Emma 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rosie Day Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..