Login or register  
TV

Ledisi

Mostly Credited As: Ledisi
Birth Name: Ledisi Anibade Young
Date Of Birth: 1995
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana

Ledisi



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Tavis Smiley (2004) 
  James Conlon, Ledisi 11x119: (Jun/06/2014) As Themselves, [Interviewees]
  Errol Morris, Ledisi 11x67: (Mar/26/2014) As Themselves, [Musical Guests]

The Queen Latifah Show (2013) 
  6-Time Grammy Winner, Toni Braxton! Plus, Gang Related's Terry O'Quinn and One of Queen's Favorite New Musical Acts - Ledisi! 01x158: (May/22/2014) As Themselves 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Jamie Lee Curtis, Armie Hammer, Robert Glasper Experiment featuring Ledisi 20x44: (Mar/19/2012) As Themselves, [Musical Guests]
  Gerard Butler, Betty White, Ledisi 20x08: (Jan/12/2012) As Themselves, [Musical Guests]

In Performance at the White House (2010) 
  The Motown Sound 01x06: (Mar/01/2011) As Themselves, [Musical Guests]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ledisi Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..