Login or register  
TV

Melissa Peterman

Mostly Credited As: Melissa Peterman
Birth Name: Melissa Margaret Peterman
Date Of Birth: July 01, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Melissa Peterman


Melissa Peterman is an American actress, whom has become well-know for playing the new wife of Reba Hart’s ex-husband on the popular WB/CW sitcom, Reba. Melissa Peterman’s first appearance on the big screen was in the movie “Fargo,” playing Hooker #2. She since then has become a well-known actor. In 2001, she got the role of Barbara Jean Booker Hart in the sitcom, Reba, in which she co-stars with Reba McEntire.

Melissa Peterman Melissa Peterman
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bet On Your Baby (2013)As: Herself (Host)
Dancing Fools (2013)As: Host
Baby Daddy (2012)As: Bonnie Wheeler
Working Class (2011)As: Carli Mitchell
The Singing Bee (2007)As: Herself (Host (S03-))
Reba (2001)As: Barbara Jean Booker Hart
Episode Cast Credits 

Deal With It (2013) (2013) 
  Melissa Peterman & Sarah Colonna 02x21: (Dec/19/2014) As Herself 

Retired at 35 (2011) 
  The Proposal 02x09: (Aug/22/2012) As Julia 

Surviving Suburbia (2009) 
  Project Run Away 01x02: (Apr/13/2009) As Mrs. Muncie 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Office Spaceman 03x14: (May/04/2008) Voiced  Various 

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  Tracy Morgan, Melissa Peterman, Jarod Miller, Eric Stromer 01x53: (Nov/30/2006) As Herself 

Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (2004) 
  Guide to: Failing & Tutors 02x18: (May/13/2006) As Mrs. Splitz 

Pet Star (2002) 
  Pet Star: 37 03x08: (Jan/10/2005) As Herself 
  Pet Star: 33 03x04: (Dec/13/2004) As Herself 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Melissa Peterman; Steven Weber 03x145: (Mar/26/2004) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  3/10/03 05x03: (Mar/10/2003) As Herself 

Just Shoot Me (1997) 
  Choosing to Be Super 05x05: (Nov/09/2000) As Claire 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Working Class (2011)• Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Her first role on television was as Barbara Jean on the hit television series, Reba.

Melissa Peterman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Silent Witness returns on January 5th on BBC One

'Silent Witness' will return on January 5th, 2015 on BBC One. The new..

Winterwatch will return in January with a third series

'Winterwatch' will return in Janary for a new series of wildlife reports..

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..