Login or register  
TV

Denise Nicholas

Mostly Credited As: Denise Nicholas
Sometimes Credited As: Denise Nicholas-Hill

Birth Name: Donna Denise Nicholas
Date Of Birth: July 12, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan

Denise Nicholas



TV Appearances

Main cast 
In the Heat of the Night (1988)As: Councilwoman Harriet DeLong (S04-S08)
Baby I'm Back (1978)As: Olivia Ellis
Room 222 (1969)As: Liz McIntyre
Episode Cast Credits 

My Wife and Kids (2001) 
  Failure to Communicate 02x19: (Feb/22/2002) As Ann Kyle 

Living Single (1993) 
  Never Can Say Goodbye 04x24: (May/08/1997) As Lilah James 
  One Degree of Separation 04x21: (Apr/17/1997) As Lilah James 

Hangin' with Mr. Cooper (1992) 
  My Dinner with Mark 01x09: (Dec/01/1992) As Mrs. Walker 

A Different World (1987) 
  Here's to Old Friends 03x12: (Jan/11/1990) As Carol Garrison 

The Cosby Show (1984) 
  Birthday Blues 05x22: (Mar/30/1989) As Lorraine 

Supercarrier (1988) 
  Give Me Liberty 01x06: (Apr/17/1988) As Mrs. Coleman 
  Deadly Enemies 01x01: (Mar/06/1988) As Mrs. Coleman 

Amen (1986) 
  The Widow 02x15: (Feb/06/1988) As Lorraine Kirby 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  I Witness 04x21: (May/03/1984) As T.C.'s Galpal 

Aloha Paradise (1981) 
  Catching Up/ Wambling Out to Yon/ Black Day at Bad Rock 01x08: (Apr/29/1981) As Carrie 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Kinfolk/Sis and the Slicker/Moonlight and Moonshine/Too Close for Comfort/The Affair (1) 03x18: (Jan/19/1980) As Maura Belloque 

Benson (1979) 
  Just Friends 01x14: (Jan/03/1980) As Carol Walker, [Special Guest Stars]

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #4 01x04: (May/07/1978) As Herself (CBS Team) 

Rhoda (1974) 
  The Party 02x05: (Oct/06/1975) As Denise Culp 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  A Community of Victims 03x03: (Sep/23/1975) As Candy Priest 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  Logoda's Heads 02x43: (Dec/29/1971) As Kyro 

The Flip Wilson Show (1970) 
  Perry Como, Charlie Callas, Denise Nicholas, Lola Falana 01x04: (Oct/08/1970) As Herself 
  Roy Clark, Bobby Darin, Stanley Myron, Denise Nicholas 01x02: (Sep/24/1970) As Herself 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Eye of the Storm 04x15: (Jan/05/1969) As Nora Tobin 

It Takes a Thief (1968) (1968) 
  To Catch a Roaring Lion 02x12: (Dec/31/1968) As Toosdhi 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


In the Heat of the Night (1988) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Poor Relations 07x21 Mar/30/1994 As: Writer
Legacy 06x19 Mar/24/1993 As: Writer
Odessa 05x15 Feb/11/1992 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Denise Nicholas Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announces 'Ugly House' With George Clarke

Channel 4 commissioned ‘Ugly House’, a radical six part design..

tbs Celebrate Thanksgiving with Friends and Seinfeld Marathons

This Thanksgiving, tbs is celebrating the holiday feast with a 14-episode..

X Factor - 10th act eliminated from the competition

In a surprise twist, Dermot revealed that which ever act had the least..