Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Danny John-Jules


Mostly Credited As: Danny John-Jules
Birth Name: Daniel John-Jules
Date Of Birth: September 16, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Danny John-Jules




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dakar Dreams (2014)As: Himself
Death In Paradise (2011)As: Dwayne Myers (2011 - presnt)
M.I. High (2007)As: Lenny Bicknall (Series 1-2)
The Crouches (2003)As: Ed
Maid Marian and Her Merry Men (1989)As: Barrington
Red Dwarf (1988)As: Cat
Episode Cast Credits 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Kris Marshall, Danny John-Jules, Natalie Cassidy 02x48: (Jan/12/2014) As Himself 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 11, Episode 2 11x02: (Dec/28/2013) As Himself 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 4, Episode 3 04x16: (Aug/17/2013) As Himself 
  Comic Relief Special (Mar/02/2013) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 13, Show 149 13x149: (Apr/09/2009) As Himself (Interviewee), [Co-Guest Stars]

Chop Socky Chooks (2008) 
  Down the Drain 01x26: (Nov/21/2008) Voiced  Various Characters 
  Isle Be Seeing You 01x25: (Nov/20/2008) Voiced  Various Characters 
  The Lamest Show on Earth 01x24: (Nov/19/2008) Voiced  Various Characters 
  Swarm Welcome 01x23: (Nov/18/2008) Voiced  Various Characters 

Doctors (2000) 
  Junk Soul Brothers 08x32: (Jun/08/2006) As Bradley Patterson 

Casualty (1986) 
  Emotional Rescue - Part Two 18x22: (Jan/31/2004) As Leon 
  Emotional Rescue - Part One 18x21: (Jan/24/2004) As Leon 

Gamesmaster (1992) 
  Series 6: Show 2 06x02: (Oct/31/1996) As Himself 

The Demon Headmaster (1996) 
  The Demon Headmaster (3) 01x03: (Jan/09/1996) As Eddy Hair 
  The Demon Headmaster (1) 01x01: (Jan/02/1996) As Eddy Hair 

The Bill (1984) 
  Backlash 10x124: (Oct/18/1994) As Andy Brown 

Red Dwarf (1988) 
  Emohawk - Polymorph II 06x04: (Oct/28/1993) As Duane Dibbley 
  Back To Reality 05x06: (Mar/26/1992) As Duane Dibbley 
  Dimension Jump 04x05: (Mar/14/1991) As Padre 

Runaway Bay (1992) 
  Taking the Rap 01x04: (Jan/30/1992) As Lord Frittas 
Featured Songs

Red Dwarf Songs:
Parallel Universe + Tongue Tied 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Danny John-Jules Quotes

No quotes added for this person