Login or register  
TV

Buddy Roemer

Mostly Credited As: Buddy Roemer
Birth Name: Charles Elson Roemer III
Date Of Birth: October 04, 1943 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Shreveport, Louisiana




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Season 10, Episode 2 10x02: (Jan/20/2012) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Buddy Roemer 16x111: (Sep/06/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Buddy Roemer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..