Login or register  
TV

Eriq La Salle


Mostly Credited As: Eriq La Salle
Sometimes Credited As: Eric LaSalle

Birth Name: Erik Ki La Salle
Date Of Birth: July 23, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hartford, Connecticut
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Eriq La Salle




TV Appearances

Main cast 
ER (1994)As: Dr. Peter Benton (Episodes 1–167, 172, 178, 328, 331)
The Human Factor (1992)As: Michael Stoven
Episode Cast Credits 

A Gifted Man (2011) 
  In Case of Letting Go 01x15: (Feb/24/2012) As Edward "E-Mo" Morris, [Special Guest Stars]
  In Case of Blind Spots 01x12: (Feb/03/2012) As Edward "E-Mo" Morris, [Special Guest Stars]
  In Case of (Re)Birth 01x11: (Jan/13/2012) As Edward "E-Mo" Morris, [Special Guest Stars]
  In Case of Exposure 01x07: (Nov/11/2011) As Edward "E-Mo" Morris 

Covert Affairs (2010) 
  In the Light 01x05: (Aug/10/2010) As Christopher McAuley 

24 (2001) 
  Day 8: 3:00P.M. - 4:00P.M. 08x24: (May/24/2010) As UN Secretary General 
  Day 8: 2:00P.M. - 3:00P.M. 08x23: (May/24/2010) As UN Secretary General 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  The Calm Before 05x06: (Oct/29/2006) As Aaron Gibbs 

The Twilight Zone (2002) (2002) 
  Memphis 01x32: (Feb/26/2003) As Ray Ellison 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Glenn Close, Marc Maron, Eriq LaSalle 04x52: (Nov/20/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Human Factor (1992) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Apr/16/1992) As Michael Stoven 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  A Song For the Soul - April 7, 1963 04x15: (Feb/26/1992) As Bobby Lee 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Speak, Lawyers, For Me 05x19: (Apr/25/1991) As Kenny Webster 

A Different World (1987) 
  The Power of the Pen 03x13: (Jan/18/1990) As Prof. Paul Mann 

Spenser: For Hire (1985) 
  Angel of Desolation 01x19: (Mar/04/1986) As Jeffrey Miller 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Battle Creek (2015) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Gingerbread Man 01x09 May/03/2015 As: Director
CSI: Cyber (2015) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Crowd Sourced 01x05 Apr/08/2015 As: Director
Madam Secretary (2014) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Blame Canada 01x05 Oct/19/2014 As: Director
Under the Dome (2013) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Fall 02x10 Sep/01/2014 As: Director
The Night Shift (2014) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Storm Watch 01x05 Jun/24/2014 As: Director
Ringer (2011) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
I'm the Good Twin 01x22 Apr/17/2012 As: Director
A Gifted Man (2011) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
In Case of Co-Dependents 01x14 Feb/17/2012 As: Director
CSI: NY (2004) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pot of Gold 06x17 Mar/10/2010 As: Director
ER (1994) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Family Man 15x15 Feb/12/2009 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
PTSD 10x09 Dec/02/2008 As: Director
Burned 08x11 Jan/09/2007 As: Director
Without a Trace (2002) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Desert Springs 05x15 Feb/18/2007 As: Director
The Twilight Zone (2002) (2002) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Memphis 01x32 Feb/26/2003 As: Director, Writer
Soul Food (2000) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The More Things Change 01x01 Jun/28/2000 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eriq La Salle Quotes

No quotes added for this person