Login or register  
TV

Wendi McLendon-Covey

Mostly Credited As: Wendi McLendon-Covey
Sometimes Credited As: Wendi McLendon

Birth Name: Wendy Anne McLendon
Date Of Birth: October 10, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bellflower, California
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Wendi McLendon-Covey



Wendi McLendon-Covey Wendi McLendon-Covey Wendi McLendon-Covey Wendi McLendon-Covey Wendi McLendon-Covey Wendi McLendon-Covey Wendi McLendon-Covey Wendi McLendon-Covey
TV Appearances

Main cast 
How the Hell Am I Normal? (2013)As: Beverly
The Goldbergs (2013) (2013)As: Beverly Goldberg
Kings of Van Nuys (2013)As: Ruby Ross
truTV Presents: World's Dumbest... (2008)As: Herself
Lovespring International (2006)As: Lydia Mayhew
Reno 911! (2003)As: Deputy Clementine Johnson (Season 1-5)
Episode Cast Credits 

Canada AM (1972) 
  Mockingjay: Part One; The Squickerwonkers; The Goldbergs 42x58: (Nov/19/2014) As Herself 

Whose Line Is It Anyway? (US) (1998) 
  Wendi McLendon-Covey 10x23: (Nov/14/2014) As Herself 

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Anjelica Huston & Wendi McLendon-Covey 11x188: (Nov/13/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Chew (2011) 
  All About That Bird 04x49: (Nov/13/2014) As Herself 
  Extra Value Friday: The Ultimate Barbecue 03x163: (May/23/2014) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Andrew Dice Clay, Wendi McClendon-Covey, guest co-host Ashanti 18x43: (Nov/12/2014) As Herself 

The Soup (2004) 
  Wendi McLendon-Covey 11x39: (Oct/01/2014) As Herself 
  Valentine's Special: Patrick Warburton & Wendi McLendon-Covey 11x06: (Feb/12/2014) As Herself 
  March 20 10x11: (Mar/20/2013) As Herself 

The Marilyn Denis Show (2011) 
  A fresh and healthy take on the traditional lasagna 05x13: (Sep/24/2014) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Wendi McLendon-Covey, 30 Seconds to Mars 12x12: (Sep/23/2014) As Herself 
  Adam Sandler, Drew Barrymore, Kevin Nealon, Terry Crews, Wendi McLendon-Covey, Sia 11x161: (May/19/2014) As Herself 

Sesame Street (1969) 
  School for Chickens 45x01: (Sep/15/2014) As Herself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 142 39x142: (May/20/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  James McAvoy, Wendi McLendon-Covey, Kumail Nanjiani 01x50: (May/20/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Talk (2010) 
  Wendi McLendon-Covey, Jeff Garlin, Diana Madison, Fabio Viviani 04x147: (Apr/28/2014) As Herself 

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Season 4, Episode 149 04x149: (Apr/03/2014) As Herself 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Cast of The Single Moms Club | Sevyn Streeter 01x116: (Mar/10/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Toddler Rules 05x109: (Mar/05/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Modern Family (2009) 
  The Wow Factor 04x18: (Mar/27/2013) As Pam 
  Schooled 04x02: (Oct/10/2012) As Pam 

Rules of Engagement (2007) 
  Role Play 07x07: (Mar/18/2013) As Liz 
  Cats & Dogs 07x03: (Feb/18/2013) As Liz 
  Liz Moves In 07x01: (Feb/04/2013) As Liz 
  Audrey's Shower 06x15: (May/17/2012) As Liz 

Wedding Band (2012) 
  I Don't Wanna Grow Up 01x07: (Dec/22/2012) As Barb Henderson 

Bob's Burgers (2011) 
  Ear-sy Rider 03x01: (Sep/30/2012) Voiced  Mudflap 

I Hate My Teenage Daughter (2011) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Nov/30/2011) As Deanna 
  Teenage Girlfriends 01x08: (Unaired) As Principal Deanna Diego 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Dyan Cannon, Wendi McLendon-Covey, Quinton Aaron, Bridget Marquardt 03x11: (Nov/04/2011) As Herself 

Wizards of Waverly Place (2007) 
  Three Monsters 03x04: (Oct/30/2009) As Dr. Ice 

10 Things I Hate About You (2009) 
  Light My Fire 01x07: (Aug/18/2009) As Vivian 

The Office (US) (2005) 
  Business Trip 05x08: (Nov/13/2008) As Concierge Marie 

GREEK (2007) 
  Spring Broke 01x22: (Jun/09/2008) As Connie 

The Greg Behrendt Show (2006) 
  Myths that Kill a Relationship 01x26: (Oct/17/2006) As Herself 

Weird Science (1994) 
  Lisa's Virus 02x01: (Aug/06/1994) As Waitress, [Uncredited]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Wendi McLendon-Covey Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..