Login or register  
TV

Sally Phillips

Mostly Credited As: Sally Phillips
Birth Name: Sarah Phillips
Date Of Birth: May 10, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: Hong Kong
Birth Place: Hong Kong
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Sally Phillips



Sally Phillips Sally Phillips
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Britain's Best Loved Double Acts (2014)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Parents (2012)As: Jenny Pope
Accidental Farmer (2010)As: Kat
Miranda (2009)As: Tilly
Rescue Me (UK) (2002)As: Katie Nash
Hippies (1999)As: Jill Sprint
Smack the Pony (1999)As: Various
Holding The Baby (UK) (1997)As: Laura
I'm Alan Partridge (1997)As: Sophie (S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

CBeebies Bedtime Stories (2009) 
  Dogger 01x446: (Sep/21/2014) As Herself 

Original Comedy Shorts (2014) 
  Reece Shearsmith In The Case Of The High Foot 01x06: (Jun/01/2014) As Hilda Stolf, [Starring Roles]

Veep (2012) 
  Detroit 03x06: (May/11/2014) As Minna Häkkinen 
  Helsinki 02x05: (May/12/2013) As Minna Häkkinen 

Dara O'Briain: School of Hard Sums (2012) 
  Kevin Bridges, Sally Phillips 03x08: (Apr/22/2014) As Herself 
  Jon Richardson, Sally Phillips 03x03: (Mar/18/2014) As Herself 

Sport Relief (2002) 
  Sport Relief 2014 (3) 07x04: (Mar/21/2014) As Herself (Clash of the Titans Contestant), [Featuring]
  Sport Relief 2014 (2) 07x03: (Mar/21/2014) As Herself (Clash of the Titans Contestant), [Featuring]
  Sport Relief 2014 07x02: (Mar/21/2014) As Herself (Clash of the Titans Contestant), [Featuring]

Crackanory (2013) 
  Jack Dee, Sally Phillips 01x01: (Nov/13/2013) As Herself 

Was it Something I Said? (2013) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Nov/10/2013) As Herself 

The Many Faces of (2010) 
  Dame Helen Mirren 02x04: (Jun/22/2013) Voiced  Narrator 
  Michael Crawford 03x01: (Apr/20/2013) Voiced  Narrator 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  Funny for Money - Part 1 16x02: (Mar/15/2013) As Herself (Miranda's Mad March), [Featuring]
  The Big One 15x01: (Mar/18/2011) As Herself 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Des O'Connor, Tess Daly, Rhod Gilbert, Sally Phillips 06x04: (May/04/2012) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 123 02x123: (Mar/08/2012) As Herself 

Skins (2007) 
  Pandora 03x04: (Feb/12/2009) As Angela 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 10, Show 18 10x18: (Jul/09/2008) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 12, Show 87 12x87: (Jan/10/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Sally Phillips, Alan Carr, Chris O'Dowd, Meera Syal 02x04: (Mar/03/2006) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sally Phillips Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..