Login or register  
TV

Daniel Sunjata

Mostly Credited As: Daniel Sunjata
Birth Name: Daniel Sunjata Condon
Date Of Birth: December 30, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Evanston, Illinois
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Daniel Sunjata



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Graceland (2013)As: Paul Briggs
The Bronx is Burning (2007)As: Reggie Jackson
Rescue Me (2004)As: Franco Rivera
D.C. (2000)As: Lewis Freeman
Episode Cast Credits 

The Better Show (2007) 
  Daniel Sunjata, Andy Grammer 08x02: (Sep/09/2014) As Himself 

Smash (2012) 
  The Read-through 02x05: (Mar/05/2013) As Peter 
  The Song 02x04: (Feb/26/2013) As Peter 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Love, Loss and Legacy 08x05: (Oct/13/2011) As Nurse Eli (Boyfriend of Dr. Miranda Bailey) 
  What Is It About Men 08x04: (Oct/06/2011) As Nurse Eli (Dr. Bailey's Love Interest) 
  Unaccompanied Minor 07x22: (May/19/2011) As Nurse Eli (Dr. Bailey's Love Interest) 
  Song Beneath the Song 07x18: (Mar/31/2011) As Nurse Eli 

30 Rock (2006) 
  College 05x08: (Nov/18/2010) As Chris 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  Blinded 01x12: (May/06/2009) As Andrew Jenkins 

Great Performances (1974) 
  Cyrano de Bergerac 36x06: (Jan/07/2009) As Christian de Neuvillette 

Love Monkey (2006) 
  Confidence 01x03: (Feb/07/2006) As Diego Stein 
  Nice Package 01x02: (Jan/24/2006) As Diego Stein 
  Coming Out 01x08: (Unaired) As Diego Stein 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Donatella Arpaia, Mo'Nique Imes-Jackson, Holly McPeak, Annasophia Robb 01x170: (Jul/22/2005) As Himself 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Mammon 15x12: (Jan/05/2005) As Kenny Tremont 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Families 05x15: (Feb/10/2004) As CSU Tech Burt Trevor 
  Abomination 05x08: (Nov/11/2003) As CSU Tech Burt Trevor 
  Coerced 05x06: (Oct/28/2003) As CSU Tech Burt Trevor 
  Tragedy 05x01: (Sep/23/2003) As CSU Tech Burt Trevor 

Ed (2000) 
  The Case 03x14: (Feb/05/2003) As Danny Martin 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  Anchors Away 05x01: (Jul/21/2002) As Louis Leroy 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Daniel Sunjata Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..