Login or register  
TV

Nicholas Gonzalez

Mostly Credited As: Nicholas Gonzalez
Sometimes Credited As: Nick Gonzalez

Birth Name: Nicholas Edward Gonzalez
Date Of Birth: January 03, 1976 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Nicholas Gonzalez



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bordertown (2015)As: Ernesto Gonzalez | J.C. -- [Voice]
Lucifer (2015)As: Dan
Resurrection (2014) (2014)As: Deputy Connor Cuesta (Pilot only)
Mental (2009)As: Dr. Arturo Suarez
Pro-Am Poker Equalizer (2007)As: Himself (Player)
Resurrection Blvd. (2000)As: Alex Santiago
Episode Cast Credits 

Jane The Virgin (2014) 
  Chapter Eighteen 01x18: (Apr/13/2015) As Marco Esquivel 
  Chapter Eight 01x08: (Dec/08/2014) As Marco Esquivel 
  Chapter Seven 01x07: (Nov/24/2014) As Marco Esquivel 

The Flash (2014) 
  Rogue Time 01x16: (Mar/24/2015) As Dante Ramon 

Modern Family (2009) 
  Queer Eyes, Full Hearts 06x07: (Nov/12/2014) As Diego 

Sleepy Hollow (2013) 
  The Vessel 01x11: (Jan/13/2014) As Luke Morales 
  The Midnight Ride 01x07: (Nov/11/2013) As Luke Morales 
  John Doe 01x05: (Oct/14/2013) As Luke Morales 
  The Lesser Key of Solomon 01x04: (Oct/07/2013) As Luke Morales 

Witches of East End (2013) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/06/2013) As Anthony, [Co-Guest Stars]

Underemployed (2012) 
  The Message 01x11: (Jan/05/2013) As Keith Powers 
  The Tasting 01x06: (Nov/20/2012) As Keith Powers 
  The Trivial Pursuit 01x05: (Nov/13/2012) As Keith Powers 
  The Roommate 01x03: (Oct/30/2012) As Keith Powers 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  A Giant Cat Holding a Churro 09x05: (Oct/17/2011) As baker 

Memphis Beat (2010) 
  Ten Little Memphians 02x09: (Aug/09/2011) As Dominic 

The Glades (2010) 
  Family Matters 02x01: (Jun/05/2011) As Rafael 

Off The Map (2011) 
  There's A Lot To Miss About The Jungle 01x13: (Apr/06/2011) As Mateo 
  Hold On Tight 01x12: (Mar/30/2011) As Mateo 
  Everything's As It Should Be 01x11: (Mar/23/2011) As Mateo 
  I’m Home 01x10: (Mar/16/2011) As Mateo 

The Closer (2005) 
  Last Woman Standing 06x09: (Sep/06/2010) As Mark Torez 

Melrose Place (2009) (2009) 
  San Vicente 01x12: (Dec/08/2009) As Detective Marco Rodriguez 
  June 01x11: (Dec/01/2009) As Detective Marco Rodriguez 
  Ocean 01x09: (Nov/10/2009) As Detective Marco Rodriguez 
  Gower 01x08: (Nov/03/2009) As Detective Marco Rodriguez 

The Forgotten (2009) (2009) 
  River John 01x05: (Oct/20/2009) As Detective Garza 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Presumed Guilty 07x15: (Feb/09/2009) As Alfonso Reyes 

True Blood (2008) 
  Mine 01x03: (Sep/21/2008) As Jerry 

Brothers & Sisters (2006) 
  Compromises 02x12: (Feb/17/2008) As Mario 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Love/Addiction 04x02: (Oct/04/2007) As Clark West (Patient: Internal Bleeding From Meth Explosion) 

Raines (2007) 
  Meet Juan Doe 01x02: (Mar/22/2007) As Julio Santiago 

Ugly Betty (2006) 
  Fey's Sleigh Ride 01x04: (Oct/19/2006) As Carlo Medina 

Close To Home (2005) 
  Hot Grrrl 01x22: (May/19/2006) As Detective Ortiz 
  Sex, Toys and Videotape 01x19: (Apr/28/2006) As Detective Jonathan Ortiz 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Shadow Boxer 01x11: (Dec/09/2005) As Teofilo De La Costa 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Ghost 06x16: (Feb/22/2005) As Detective Miguel Sandoval 
  Haunted 06x10: (Dec/07/2004) As Detective Miguel Sandoval 

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 5 Game 2 05x02: (Feb/01/2005) As Himself 

The O.C. (2003) 
  The Power of Love 02x08: (Jan/13/2005) As D.J. 
  The Family Ties 02x07: (Jan/06/2005) As D.J. 
  The SnO.C. 02x05: (Dec/09/2004) As D.J. 
  The New Era 02x04: (Dec/02/2004) As D.J. 

That '70s Show (1998) 
  Jackie Says Cheese 04x13: (Jan/08/2002) As Thomas 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Golden Boy 09x11: (Jan/06/2001) As Juan Guerro 

Undressed (1999) 
  Episode 126 01x26: (Aug/30/1999) As Andy 
  Episode 124 01x24: (Aug/26/1999) As Andy 
  Episode 125 01x25: (Aug/25/1999) As Andy 
  Episode 123 01x23: (Aug/25/1999) As Andy 

Dharma & Greg (1997) 
  Brought to You in DharmaVision 02x09: (Nov/18/1998) As Juan 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nicholas Gonzalez Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..