Login or register  
TV

Peggy Walton-Walker

Mostly Credited As: Peggy Walton-Walker
Sometimes Credited As: Peggy Walton Walker
Peggy Walton

Birth Name: Peggy Jean Walton
Date Of Birth: 1943
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Charleston, South Carolina

Peggy Walton-Walker



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Salem (2014) 
  Lies 01x05: (May/18/2014) As Ancient Witch #1, [Co-Guest Stars]

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  8 1/2 Months - November 15, 1955 03x12: (Mar/06/1991) As Nurse Denton, [Co-Guest Stars]

A Different World (1987) 
  Pride and Prejudice 03x14: (Jan/25/1990) As Amy 

Designing Women (1986) 
  Killing All the Right People 02x04: (Oct/05/1987) As Mrs. Jarvis 

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  Dead Men Don't Floss 03x19: (Apr/04/1986) As Amy Bernbaum 

Hotel (1983) 
  Triangles 03x19: (Mar/12/1986) As Secretary 

The A-Team (1983) 
  There Goes the Neighborhood 04x10: (Dec/03/1985) As Unknown 

Bret Maverick (1981) 
  The Vulture Also Rises 01x12: (Mar/16/1982) As Eloise Mayhew 

The Lazarus Syndrome (1979) 
  The Lady in 534. 01x03: (Sep/18/1979) As Virginia 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/04/1979) As Mrs. Hamill 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Walk Softly Through the Night (2) 04x15: (Feb/01/1979) As Lisa 
  Walk Softly Through the Night (1) 04x14: (Feb/01/1979) As Lisa 

Bronk (1975) 
  Betrayal 01x13: (Dec/14/1975) As Sara Lancaster 

Mannix (1967) 
  A World Without Sundays 07x08: (Nov/04/1973) As Joanna 
  To Cage a Sea Gull 04x10: (Nov/21/1970) As Bonnie 

Banacek (1972) 
  No Stone Unturned 02x01: (Oct/03/1973) As Jennifer (Jennifer Nesburn (as Peggy Walton)), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Let's Hear it for a Living Legend 01x01: (Sep/13/1972) As Dr. Judy Forrest, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cannon (1971) 
  Hard Rock Roller Coaster 02x14: (Jan/03/1973) As Unknown 

Search (1972) 
  The Adonis File 01x09: (Nov/15/1972) As Sandra Elliott 

Gemini Man (1976) 
  Suspect Your Local Police 01x11: (Unaired) As Kristina ("and"), [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peggy Walton-Walker Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Big Brother UK: Next Part of The Internet Shopping Task Revealed

Housemates are going to play a game where they enter a Housemate..

CTV Announce Fall Premiere Dates

CTV confirmed today its fall premiere dates for CTV and CTV Two. CTV is..

BREAKING: Huge 'EastEnders' Twist

Massive spoiler alert for fans of BBC One soap 'EastEnders'. In the..