Login or register  
TV

Bill Pullman

Mostly Credited As: Bill Pullman
Birth Name: William Pullman
Date Of Birth: December 17, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hornell, New York
Height: 6' 1 ½" (1.86 m)

Bill Pullman



Bill Pullman
TV Appearances

Main cast 
1600 Penn (2012)As: President Dale Gilchrist
Nathan vs. Nurture (2010)As: Arthur Bennett
Torchwood (2006)As: Oswald Danes (2011)
Revelations (US) (2005)As: Dr. Richard Massey
Episode Cast Credits 

Charlie Rose (1991) 
  'Sticks and Bones'; John Mellencamp 23x322: (Dec/03/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

TNT Mystery Movie Night (2011) 
  Innocent 01x01: (Nov/29/2011) As Rusty Sabich 

Daybreak (2010) 
  July 14, 2011 01x224: (Jul/14/2011) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  June 21, 2011 12x172: (Jun/21/2011) As Himself 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Bill Pullman; Nicole Sullivan; Thomas Minkowski; 01x62: (Dec/02/2008) As Himself 
  Bill Pullman; Nicole Sullivan; Thomas Minkowski; 01x59: (Nov/27/2008) As Himself 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Closet 09x16: (Apr/22/2008) As Kurt Moss, [Special Guest Stars]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Evangeline Lilly / Bill Pullman / Aaron Carter 23x177: (May/10/2005) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Britt Daniel, Jim Eno, Kevin Lovejoy, Bill Pullman 01x78: (May/09/2005) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  9/20/2002 04x64: (Sep/20/2002) As Himself 
  9/19/2002 04x63: (Sep/19/2002) As Himself 

Night Visions (2001) 
  A View Through the Window 01x05: (Jul/19/2001) As Ben Darnell, [Starring Roles]

American Masters (1986) 
  Edward S. Curtis and the North American Indians 14x08: (Apr/23/2001) Voiced  Edward S. Curtis 

HBO First Look (1992) 
  Brokedown Palace 08x07: (Aug/1999) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 1, Episode 123 01x123: (Jan/28/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Bill Pullman, Jim Breuer, Stevie Nicks and Lindsey Buckingham 05x78: (Jan/13/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Bill Pullman, Richard Lewis, Lyle Lovett & Randy Newman 04x111: (Feb/28/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Bill Pullman, JoAnn Ussery, Willie Nelson 03x187: (Jul/09/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Show #0428 02x209: (Aug/03/1995) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Bill Pullman/New Edition 22x03: (Oct/19/1996) As Himself (Host) 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Home Fires Burning 38x02: (Jan/29/1989) As Henry Tibbetts 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  A Safe Place 05x22: (May/12/1986) As Dr. Giordano 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Night Visions (2001) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A View Through the Window 01x05 Jul/19/2001 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bill Pullman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..