Login or register  
TV

Regis Toomey

Mostly Credited As: Regis Toomey
Birth Name: John Regis Toomey
Date Of Birth: August 13, 1898 (Age 93)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: October 12, 1991
Cause Of Death: Natural Causes
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Regis Toomey



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Burke's Law (1963) (1963)As: Detective Sergeant Les Hart (S01-S02)
Shannon (1961)As: Bill Cochran
Hey Mulligan (1954)As: Joe Mulligan
Episode Cast Credits 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Appointment/Mr. Tattoo 02x09: (Nov/18/1978) As Dr. Thomas 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  End of a Nightmare 08x06: (Oct/22/1972) As Calvin Betts 

Ghost Story (1972) 
  The Summer House 01x05: (Oct/13/1972) As Sam Streeter 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  The Christening 06x15: (Jan/11/1969) As Doc Stuart 
  The Strange Case of Joseph P. Carson 06x09: (Nov/30/1968) As Dr. Barton Stuart 
  The Lady Doctor 06x07: (Nov/16/1968) As Doc Stuart 
  The Valley Has a Baby 06x04: (Oct/26/1968) As Doc Stuart 

The Time Tunnel (1966) 
  Pirates of Deadman's Island 01x23: (Feb/17/1967) As Dr. Berkhart 

The Legend of Jesse James (1965) 
  Things Don't Just Happen 01x26: (Mar/14/1966) As Reed 

Green Acres (1965) 
  Sprained Ankle, Country Style 01x19: (Feb/02/1966) As Doc Stuart 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the 12th Wildcat 09x08: (Oct/31/1965) As Andy Grant 
  The Case of the Loquacious Liar 04x10: (Dec/03/1960) As Sam Crane 

Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964) 
  The Left-Handed Man 02x06: (Oct/31/1965) As George Penfield 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  To Each His Prison 02x32: (May/23/1963) As Arthur Wheeler 

Going My Way (1962) 
  A Tough Act to Follow 01x30: (Apr/24/1963) As Dawson 

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Judgement 01x17: (Jan/16/1963) As Joseph Denton 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  The Vanishing Breed 07x09: (Nov/19/1962) As Pat Evans 
  Hard Bargain 02x19: (May/21/1957) As Pat 
  The Storm Riders 01x08: (Feb/07/1956) As Dembro 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  Wagon Train Mutiny 06x01: (Sep/19/1962) As Mr. Hunter 

Cain's Hundred (1961) 
  Marked by Proxy 01x19: (Feb/06/1962) As Judge Otto 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Hold-Up Proof Safe 10x06: (Oct/20/1961) As Gus Lammerson 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  Shepherd with a Gun 04x06: (Feb/06/1961) As John Peel 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  The Quick and the Dead 01x13: (Jan/13/1961) As Jeff 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Dream Big, Dream Deadly 03x11: (Dec/12/1960) As Cal Sellers 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  And the Beast 01x11: (Nov/26/1960) As Doc Corbin 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Playoff 09x09: (Nov/20/1960) As Jimmy 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Man for the Job 04x37: (May/30/1960) As Hull 

The DuPont Show With June Allyson (1959) 
  The Doctor and the Redhead 01x29: (Apr/25/1960) As Harry 

Lawman (1958) 
  Left Hand of the Law 02x25: (Mar/27/1960) As Jubal Malone 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  The Trial 07x23: (Mar/20/1960) As John Howell 
  Ten Men and a Girl 07x08: (Nov/15/1959) As McCarthy 
  Strange Money 06x11: (Dec/14/1958) As George Kent 
  South American Uncle 05x27: (May/04/1958) As Father Middleton 

Bronco (1958) 
  Volunteers from Aberdeen 02x11: (Feb/09/1960) As Judge Claymore 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of the Tinker's Dam 02x16: (Feb/05/1960) As T.J. Wishbone 
  Incident of the Stalking Death 02x08: (Nov/13/1959) As Goldie 

Tightrope (US) (1959) 
  Broken Rope 01x18: (Jan/12/1960) As Sam 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Frederick 08x25: (Mar/20/1959) As Herbert 
  The Careless Cadet 05x09: (Nov/25/1955) As Colonel Hawks 
  The Last Out 05x01: (Sep/30/1955) As Babe Bricker 
  The Ledge 02x43: (Jun/26/1953) As Ed Bartlett 

Trackdown (1957) 
  Guilt 02x16: (Dec/19/1958) As Sheriff Waterman 
  Matter of Justice 02x07: (Oct/17/1958) As Murdoch 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  The Vaunted 03x08: (Nov/27/1958) As Sheriff Barnes 
  Time of Decision 01x16: (Jan/18/1957) As Will Jenkins 

Maverick (1957) 
  Shady Deal at Sunny Acres 02x10: (Nov/23/1958) As Ben Granville 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Ricochet 01x12: (Nov/22/1958) As Bartender (Lenny) 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  Snow Queen 02x21: (Jun/26/1958) As Lt. McGough 
  One Foot in the Grave 02x20: (Jun/12/1958) As Lt. McGough 
  Widow's Walk 02x18: (May/22/1958) As Lt. McGough 
  Lost Testament 02x16: (May/01/1958) As Lt. McGough 

Navy Log (1955) 
  One Grand Marine 03x26: (Mar/13/1958) As Admiral 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  No Time at All 02x23: (Feb/13/1958) As Joe Donaldson 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  Pearls of Talimeco 02x10: (Nov/08/1957) As guest star 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Pete Marlowe 04x02: (Sep/25/1957) As Pete Marlowe 

Climax! (1954) 
  The Stranger Within 03x45: (Aug/22/1957) As Fred Warren 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  The Still Trumpet 02x14: (Apr/03/1957) As Ephraim Strong 
  Men Against Speed 02x06: (Dec/12/1956) As Sam Adams 

The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet (1952) 
  The Reading Room 05x21: (Feb/20/1957) As Charlie 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  Young Hands, Young Feet 01x118: (Apr/13/1956) As Phil Gordon 

December Bride (1954) 
  The Breakup 01x23: (Mar/07/1955) As Tom Anderson 
  Wedding Preparations 01x22: (Feb/28/1955) As Tom Anderson 
  Jealousy 01x21: (Feb/21/1955) As Tom Anderson 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  American Thanksgiving 03x06: (Nov/23/1954) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  A Place in the Sun 04x19: (Jan/28/1954) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Regis Toomey Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..