Login or register  
TV

Hillary Brooke (1)


Mostly Credited As: Hillary Brooke (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Hillary Brook

Birth Name: Beatrice Sofia Mathilda Peterson
Date Of Birth: September 08, 1914 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Astoria, New York
Date Of Death: May 25, 1999
Cause Of Death: Blood clot in the lung
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Hillary Brooke (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Abbott and Costello Show (1952)As: Hillary (1)
Episode Cast Credits 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  The Fine Art of Murder 04x16: (Jan/25/1960) As Laura Renault 
  The Limping Man 03x14: (May/24/1959) As Winifred O'Hara 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Ring 01x34: (May/24/1959) As Claire Adams 

Yancy Derringer (1958) 
  The Louisiana Dude 01x21: (Feb/26/1959) As Julia Bulette 

December Bride (1954) 
  The Other Woman 04x08: (Dec/09/1957) As Miss Bennett 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Sleepwalker's Niece 01x02: (Sep/28/1957) As Doris Cole 

Private Secretary (1953) 
  That's No Lady - That's an Agent 05x11: (Jan/20/1957) As Blanche Colvey 

West Point Story (1956) 
  The Right to Choose 01x06: (Nov/09/1956) As Mrs. Gridgeman 

The Star and the Story (1955) 
  Arab Duel 02x09: (Feb/18/1956) As Betty 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Vickie Lawson 01x21: (Jun/08/1955) As Jane 

The Ford Television Theatre (1952) 
  Cardboard Casanova 03x35: (May/26/1955) As Vivian Riley 

My Little Margie (1952) 
  Hawaii Story 04x26: (Feb/23/1955) As Roberta Townsend 

The Whistler (1954) 
  Favor for a Friend 01x21: (Feb/10/1955) As Sharon 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  A Man's Home 03x10: (Dec/28/1954) As guest star 

Mr. & Mrs. North (1952) 
  The Placid Affair 02x13: (Apr/27/1954) As Betty 

Racket Squad (1951) 
  The Case of Lady Luck 03x26: (Jul/06/1953) As guest star 
  Fair Exchange 02x24: (Feb/14/1952) As guest star 

Dangerous Assignment (1951) 
  The Bhandara Story 01x07: (1951) As Carol 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hillary Brooke (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person