Login or register  
TV

Ricki Lake


Mostly Credited As: Ricki Lake
Birth Name: Ricki Pamela Lake
Date Of Birth: September 21, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hastings-on-Hudson, New York
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Ricki Lake


Actress who later became the "Queen of Trash TV" when she hosted her own schlocky daytime talk show for eleven years. Ricki is also a strong supporter of animal rights and is the mother of two sons.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Ricki Lake Show (2012)As: Herself (Host)
Charm School (2007)As: Herself (S03 - Host)
Gameshow Marathon (2006)As: Host
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Herself (S13 - 3rd Place)
Ricki Lake (1993)As: Host
Gravedale High (1990)As: Cleofatra -- [Voice]
China Beach (1988)As: Holly (episodes 26-47)
Episode Cast Credits 

Oprah: Where Are They Now? (2012) 
  Ricki Lake, D.L. Hughley, Garcelle Beauvais & Brutus the Grizzly Bear 06x05: (Apr/25/2015) As Herself 

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Jason Priestley & Ricki Lake 11x83: (May/08/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 133 39x133: (May/07/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Patricia Heaton, T.I. 15x31: (Oct/18/2011) As Herself (Footage from “Dancing with the Stars”) 
  Donald Trump, Ivanka Trump, wrestler MVP 12x167: (May/05/2009) As Herself 
  Ricki Lake is a guest co-host; John Cusack and Ernie Hudson are guest stars 11x67: (Dec/07/2007) As Herself 
  Ricki Lake, The Wiggles 11x35: (Oct/22/2007) As Herself 

Oprah (1986) 
  Best of Oprah: Donahue, Sally, Geraldo, Montel, Ricki: Talk Show Hosts-Where Are They Now? 25x42: (Nov/10/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Back From The Dead 02x02: (Jun/13/2010) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 8, Show 11 08x11: (Oct/05/2009) As Herself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Ricki Lake, Dr. Michelle R. Callahan 03x184: (May/14/2009) As Herself 
  Ricki Lake, Mark L. Walberg 02x142: (Mar/18/2008) As Herself 
  Worrying; Ricki Lake, Leelee Sobieski 02x95: (Jan/11/2008) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Dax Shepard, Ricki Lake, John Mulaney 06x59: (Apr/17/2008) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Ricki Lake, Charice Pempenco, Andrew Zuckerman 05x73: (Dec/19/2007) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Ricki Lake, baker Marjorie Johnson, Gretchen Wilson 15x157: (May/16/2007) As Herself 
  961111 05x26: (Nov/11/1996) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Ricki Lake, the Wreckers, Oscar De La Hoya 02x88: (May/24/2006) As Herself 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Hank's Bully 10x14: (May/07/2006) Voiced  Lila, [Special Guest Stars]

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 6 Game 3 06x03: (Sep/01/2005) As Herself 
  Tournament 4 Game 3 04x03: (Oct/31/2004) As Herself 

The King of Queens (1998) 
  Departure Time 03x21: (Apr/30/2001) As Stephanie Heffernan 
  Paint Misbehavin' 03x14: (Feb/05/2001) As Stephanie 
  Hi Def-Jam 03x13: (Jan/29/2001) As Stephanie 
  Better Camera 03x11: (Dec/11/2000) As Stephanie 

So Graham Norton (1998) 
  Stephen Gately, Ricki Lake 04x22: (Mar/30/2001) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Ricki Lake, Kid Rock 07x02: (Sep/08/1999) As Herself 
  Ricki Lake, Vaughn Cordle, Rita Wilson 05x132: (Apr/23/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Ricki Lake, Kirby Puckett, Soul Asylum 04x148: (May/09/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Ricki Lake, Gillian Anderson, Tom Petty & the Heartbreakers 04x21: (Sep/30/1996) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Intimate Portrait (1993) 
  Ricki Lake 04x05: (Mar/01/1998) As Herself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Ricki Lake 03x03: (Jan/07/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]

TFI Friday (1996) 
  Ricki Lake, Robbie Williams, Lightning Seeds, Catherine Wheel 03x12: (Nov/28/1997) As Herself 

The Critic (1994) 
  Lady Hawke 02x03: (Mar/19/1995) Voiced  Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Ricki Lake, Steven Weber, Mel Torme 01x15: (Oct/01/1993) As Herself 

Kate & Allie (1984) 
  Send Me No Flowers 04x20: (Mar/16/1987) As Teri 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Ricki Lake Show (2012)• Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ricki Lake Quotes

No quotes added for this person