Login or register  
TV

Eric Nies

Mostly Credited As: Eric Nies
Birth Name: Eric John Nies
Date Of Birth: May 23, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Ocean Township, New Jersey

Eric Nies



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Confessions of a Teen Idol (2009)As: Himself
The Challenge (1998)As: Himself (S01/Co-Host - S05/S06 - Twelth Elim/S09 - Winner)
The Grind (1992)As: Himself (Host)
The Real World (1992)As: Himself (S01-New York)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Guest co-host Beth Stern; Scott Baio, Eric Nies, Jeremy Jackson, Christopher Atkins; a recap of the week's biggest news stories; mothers that dress too young for their ages; a deserving family gets a surprise 03x105: (Jan/23/2008) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eric Nies Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Stephen Tomkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tomkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..