Login or register  
TV

Vera Farmiga

Mostly Credited As: Vera Farmiga
Birth Name: Vera Ann Farmiga
Date Of Birth: August 06, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Passaic County, New Jersey
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Vera Farmiga



Vera Farmiga Vera Farmiga Vera Farmiga Vera Farmiga Vera Farmiga Vera Farmiga Vera Farmiga Vera Farmiga
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bates Motel (2013)As: Norma Louise Bates
Touching Evil (US) (2004)As: Detective Susan Branca
UC: Undercover (2001)As: Alex Cross
Roar (1997)As: Catlin
Episode Cast Credits 

The Hollywood Reporter Roundtables (2014) 
  Drama Actress 01x02: (Jun/08/2014) As Herself 

Bates Motel (2013) 
  Bates Motel: After Hours: The Finale (May/05/2014) As Herself 
  Bates Motel: After Hours (Mar/03/2014) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Joel McHale, Vera Farmiga, Aloe Blacc 21x123: (Apr/28/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Tom Brokaw, Vera Farmiga 16x36: (Nov/05/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Paul Teutul Sr. and Jr., Vera Farmiga, Joe Matarese 14x173: (Jul/12/2007) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Zooey Deschanel, Vera Farmiga, Julia Mancuso, Roddy Hart & the Lonesome Fire 10x33: (Feb/24/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Craig Ferguson, Vera Farmiga, Harper Simon 21x58: (Mar/15/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 82nd Annual Academy Awards 58x01: (Mar/07/2010) As Presenter, [Featuring]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Ricky Gervais, Vera Farmiga, Chromeo 16x34: (Nov/07/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Adam Sandler, Vera Farmiga, Pegi Young 14x169: (Jul/18/2007) As Herself 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Expert 08x12: (Jan/21/1998) As Lindsay Carson 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Rose Hill 46x04: (Apr/20/1997) As Emily 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Bates Motel (2013)• Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Vera Farmiga Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..