Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Michael Praed


Mostly Credited As: Michael Praed
Birth Name: Michael David Prince
Date Of Birth: April 01, 1960 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Gloucestershire, England
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Michael Praed




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Secret Adventures of Jules Verne (2000)As: Phileas Fogg
Robin of Sherwood (1984)As: Robin Hood (Robin of Loxley) (Series 1-2)
Dynasty (US) (1981)As: Prince Michael of Moldavia (S05-S06)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  May 18, 2015 16x96: (May/18/2015) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 253 04x253: (Aug/26/2014) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 14, Episode 23 14x23: (Feb/19/2014) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  July 15, 2009 10x196: (Jul/15/2009) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 12, Show 125 12x125: (Mar/04/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Doctors (2000) 
  Tricks and illusions 07x55: (Sep/26/2005) As James French 

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 347 21x75: (Sep/15/2005) As Rick Johnson 

The Terry and Gaby Show (2003) 
  Series 1, Show 80 01x80: (Sep/19/2003) As Himself 

Casualty (1986) 
  Hurt the One You Love 17x34: (May/03/2003) As Chris Meredith 
  Code Red 16x40: (Jun/29/2002) As Chris Meredith 
  Big Rocks and Very Hard Places 16x33: (Apr/20/2002) As Chris Meredith 
  Waving Not Drowning 16x32: (Apr/13/2002) As Chris Meredith 

Pebble Mill (1991) 
  Series 5, Show 59 05x59: (Jan/23/1996) As Himself 

The Professionals (1977) 
  No Stone 05x11: (Feb/06/1983) As Terrorist 

The Gentle Touch (1980) 
  Be Lucky Uncle 04x02: (Oct/29/1982) As T.D.C. Rogers 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Praed Quotes

No quotes added for this person