Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jeremy Clarkson


Mostly Credited As: Jeremy Clarkson
Birth Name: Jeremy Charles Robert Clarkson
Date Of Birth: April 11, 1960 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

Jeremy Clarkson




TV Appearances

Main cast 
PQ17: An Arctic Convoy Disaster (2014)As: Himself (Presenter)
Inventions that Changed the World (2004)As: Himself
Grumpy Old Men (2003)As: Himself
Jeremy Clarkson Meets the Neighbours (2002)As: Himself
Top Gear (2002)As: Himself (Host)
Robot Wars (1998)As: Presenter (Series 1)
Jeremy Clarkson's Motorworld (1995)As: Presenter
Comic Relief (1986)As: Himself (Host 2007)
Top Gear (1978) (1978)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Stephen Mangan, Miles Jupp, Camilla Long 49x03: (Apr/24/2015) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Jeremy Clarkson, Henning Wehn, Baroness Shirley Williams 47x03: (Apr/18/2014) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Jeremy Clarkson, Tony Law, Will Gompertz 44x04: (Nov/02/2012) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Jeremy Clarkson, Kevin Bridges, Nancy Dell'Olio 43x04: (May/04/2012) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  March 12, 2015 01x225: (Mar/12/2015) As Himself 

QI (2003) 
  Lucky Losers 12x13: (Jan/02/2015) As Himself 
  Kings 11x05: (Oct/04/2013) As Himself 
  Just the Job 10x18: (Aug/25/2013) As Himself 
  Idleness 09x18: (May/04/2012) As Himself 

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Miranda Hart, Paul McCartney, Jeremy Clarkson, Martin Freeman, Ella Henderson 07x08: (Dec/06/2014) As Himself 

The Michael McIntyre Chat Show (2014) 
  David Jason, Jeremy Clarkson, Abbey Clancy 01x02: (Mar/17/2014) As Himself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Colin Farrell, Sharon Osbourne, Jeremy Clarkson, Jo Brand, Arcade Fire 14x07: (Nov/29/2013) As Himself 
  Jake Gyllenhaal, Joan Rivers, Jeremy Clarkson, James May, Ke$ha 12x06: (Nov/30/2012) As Himself 

Danny Baker's Great Album Showdown (2013) 
  Rock 01x01: (Feb/05/2013) As Himself 

Gadget Man (2012) 
  Fun And Games 01x04: (Dec/10/2012) As Himself 

Chris Moyles Quiz Night (2009) 
  John Barrowman, JLS, Alesha Dixon 05x09: (Feb/03/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Jeremy Clarkson, Katherine Jenkins, Jason Manford 05x02: (Nov/23/2011) As Himself 

A Night of Heroes: The Sun Military Awards (2008) 
  The 2011 Awards 01x04: (Dec/21/2011) As Himself 
  The 2010 Awards 01x03: (Dec/17/2010) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  November 30, 2011 06x101: (Nov/30/2011) As Himself 
  December 10, 2010 05x109: (Dec/10/2010) As Himself 
  December 4, 2008 03x97: (Dec/04/2008) As Himself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 139 01x139: (Sep/07/2011) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  January 27, 2011 23x99: (Jan/27/2011) As Himself 
  December 4, 2008 21x69: (Dec/04/2008) As Himself 
  December 1, 2006 19x65: (Dec/01/2006) As Himself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 2, Show 88 02x88: (Jan/27/2011) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 40 02x40: (Nov/05/2010) As Himself 

The National Television Awards (1995) 
  National Television Awards 2011 01x16: (Jan/26/2011) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  December 14, 2010 11x348: (Dec/14/2010) As Himself 

Top Gear Australia (2008) 
  The Ashes Special (Sep/28/2010) As Himself (UK Competitor), [Featuring]

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Peter Kay, Jeremy Clarkson, Laurence Fishburne, Muse 17x12: (Nov/27/2009) As Himself 
  Jeremy Clarkson, RenĂ©e Zellweger, Jerry Seinfeld, Matt Lucas, David Walliams, Adele 13x14: (Dec/07/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Courtney Love, Jeremy Clarkson, David Schwimmer, Simon Pegg, Juliette and the Licks 11x11: (Nov/24/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Patrick Swayze, Damon Albarn & Jamie Hewlett, Jeremy Clarkson, Anthony and the Johnsons, Boy George 09x11: (Nov/25/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Holly Walsh, Jeremy Clarkson, David Walliams, James McQuillan 08x02: (Jun/12/2009) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Jeremy Clarkson, Antony Costa, Trisha Goddard, Rick Wakeman, Jim Jeffries 18x05: (Apr/10/2006) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Who Do You Think You Are? (UK) (2004) 
  Jeremy Clarkson 01x04: (Nov/02/2004) As Himself 

Parkinson (2004) (2004) 
  Jeremy Clarkson, Eddie Izzard, Clare Teal, Donny Osmond 01x07: (Oct/16/2004) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Parkinson (1998) (1998) 
  Jeremy Clarkson, Diana Krall, Sharon Osbourne, Michael Portillo, Jonny Wilkinson 11x08: (Apr/10/2004) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jeremy Clarkson, Neil Morrissey, Denise Van Outen 09x05: (Apr/05/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Joan Collins, Jeremy Clarkson, Bryan Adams 01x09: (Mar/06/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) 
  The Price of Fame 08x02: (Jan/10/2004) As Himself 

Room 101 (1994) 
  Jeremy Clarkson 03x01: (Apr/01/1997) As Himself 

Pebble Mill (1991) 
  Series 5, Show 56 05x56: (Jan/18/1996) As Himself 

Jim'll Fix It (1975) 
  Series 20, Show 5 20x05: (Apr/30/1994) As Himself 
Trivia

Is a Monarchist.

Jeremy Clarkson Quotes

No quotes added for this person