Login or register  
TV

Jennifer Nettles


Mostly Credited As: Jennifer Nettles
Birth Name: Jennifer Odessa Nettles
Date Of Birth: September 12, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Douglas, Georgia

Jennifer Nettles




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Duets (2012)As: Herself (Judge)
CMA Country Christmas (2010)As: Herself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Jennifer Nettles & Tony Goldwyn 12x20: (Jan/29/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 237 63x237: (Dec/09/2014) As Herself 

The Better Show (2007) 
  Jennifer Nettles 08x57: (Nov/25/2014) As Herself 

Conan (2010) 
  Ellen Page, Bob Saget, Jennifer Nettles 04x90: (May/22/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

American Idol (2002) 
  Winner Announced 13x39: (May/21/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Bill Maher, Whitney Cummings, Jennifer Nettles 22x71: (Jan/29/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Rose Byrne, Donny Deutsch, Jennifer Nettles 21x159: (Sep/10/2013) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Hayden Panettiere 10x162: (May/21/2013) As Herself, [Featuring]

The Grammys (1959) 
  The 52nd Annual Grammy Awards 52x01: (Jan/31/2010) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

American Idol Songs:
Winner Announced + That Girl
+ Wrecking Ball 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jennifer Nettles Quotes

No quotes added for this person