Login or register  
TV

Kevin Meaney

Mostly Credited As: Kevin Meaney
Birth Name: Kevin Gerard Meaney
Date Of Birth: April 23, 1956 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA

Kevin Meaney



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Politically Incorrect (1993)As: Kevin Meaney (Indecision '96 Correspondent)
Uncle Buck (1990)As: Buck Russell
Episode Cast Credits 

30 Rock (2006) 
  Winter Madness 04x11: (Jan/21/2010) As John Hancock, [Co-Guest Stars]

Pet Star (2002) 
  Pet Star: 19 02x04: (Sep/05/2003) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Kevin Meaney 02x53: (Apr/22/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Kevin Meaney 01x12: (Aug/08/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Dr. Katz, Professional Therapist (1995) 
  Henna 02x12: (May/12/1996) As Himself 
  Bystander Ben 02x01: (Oct/15/1995) As Himself 

Rocko's Modern Life (1993) 
  The Big Question / The Big Answer 03x11: (Jan/28/1996) Voiced  Widow Hutchison 

Space Ghost Coast to Coast (1994) 
  Spanish Translation 01x01: (Apr/15/1994) Voiced  Himself 

One Night Stand (1989) 
  Kevin Meaney 01x02: (Feb/22/1989) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  William Shatner/Lone Justice & Buster Poindexter 12x08: (Dec/20/1986) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kevin Meaney Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..