Login or register  
TV

Mr. Lawrence

Mostly Credited As: Mr. Lawrence
Sometimes Credited As: Douglas Lawrence
Doug Lawrence

Birth Name: Douglas Lawrence Osowski
Date Of Birth: January 01, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: East Brunswick, New Jersey
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Mr. Lawrence


Mr. Lawrence is a simple voice actor who's very famous for his roles as Filburt from Rocko's Modern Life, Plankton from SpongeBob SquarePants, and Edward from Camp Lazlo.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Camp Lazlo (2005)As: Edward, Dave, Ping Pong, Nurse Leslie -- [Voice]
SpongeBob SquarePants (1999)As: Sheldon J. Plankton, Larry The Lobster, Various -- [Voice]
Rocko's Modern Life (1993)As: Filbert Shellbache -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

SpongeBob SquarePants (1999) 
  Krabby Road 06x01: (Mar/03/2008) Voiced  Guard 
  Atlantis SquarePantis (Nov/12/2007) Voiced  Pocket Dogs 
  Blackened Sponge 05x29: (Aug/03/2007) Voiced  Narrator 
  Roller Cowards 05x12: (Jul/27/2007) Voiced  Attendant, Vendor #1, Announcer 

Camp Lazlo (2005) 
  Burpless Bean / Slap Happy 02x08: (Mar/10/2006) Voiced  Brother Boo-Boo 

The Oblongs (2001) 
  Disfigured Debbie 01x02: (Apr/08/2001) Voiced  Farmer 

Rocko's Modern Life (1993) 
  Put Out to Pasture / Future Schlock 04x12: (Oct/10/1996) Voiced  Gilbert / Shellbert 
  Zanzibar! / Fatal Contraption 03x13: (Apr/21/1996) Voiced  Peter Wolfe 
  An Elk for Heffer / Scrubbin' Down Under 03x12: (Feb/11/1996) Voiced  Peter Wolfe 
  Wacky Delly 03x10: (Jan/21/1996) Voiced  Mr. Cheese 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Knight Behind Bars 04x10: (Dec/06/1985) As Walsh 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Toonsylvania (1998)• Storyboard Artist
Rocko's Modern Life (1993)• Story Editor
• Art Director

Episode Crew


SpongeBob SquarePants (1999) (Credited in 18 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 18 episode crew credits
The Graveyard Shift 02x37 Sep/06/2002 As: Writer
Welcome to the Chum Bucket 02x35 Jan/21/2002 As: Writer
Procrastination 02x33 Nov/30/2001 As: Writer
Squid on Strike 02x31 Oct/12/2001 As: Writer
No Free Rides 02x18 Mar/07/2001 As: Writer
Rocko's Modern Life (1993) (Credited in 18 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 18 episode crew credits
The Big Question / The Big Answer 03x11 Jan/28/1996 As: Director, Writer
Speaking Terms / Tooth and Nail 03x09 Dec/31/1995 As: Director, Writer
Nothing to Sneeze At / Old Fogey Froggy 03x05 Nov/19/1995 As: Director, Writer
Fish-N-Chumps / Camera Shy 03x04 Nov/12/1995 As: Director, Writer
Sugar-Frosted Frights / Ed is Dead: A Thriller! 03x03 Oct/31/1995 As: Director, Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Is the voice of Sheldon J. Plankton from SpongeBob SquarePants

Mr. Lawrence Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Undateable' Renewed

'Undateable' star, Chris D'Elia, announced on Twitter that the NBC comedy..

Rebecca Adlington on this years 'Commonwealth Games'

Swimming star, Rebecca Adlington, spoke to 'Good Morning Britain' today..

Kylie to perform at Commonwealth Games closing ceremony

Kylie Minogue, Lulu, Deacon Blue, Jessica Mauboy and Dougie MacLean have..